Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
Dom
Date | 08/28/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Dom |
Url / Website | https://shaiyaclassic.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | I have been a victim of a donation scam conducted by the owner of the website ShaiyaClassic.com. Over time, I made donations totaling €3,500 to support this platform, which was presented as a legitimate game service. However, after making these donations, my account was unjustly banned, and all the items I purchased with real money were transferred to other players without any justification. I was wrongfully accused of "hacking" based on falsified screenshots, not on legitimate server logs or evidence. Furthermore, my wife, who is also a donator, had her account banned simply due to her association with me. Both of us have been subjected to unfair treatment, harassment, and have lost access to the services and goods we rightfully paid for. Despite multiple attempts to resolve the situation with the game’s owner, there has been no cooperation. This is clearly a case of fraud, where the service provider has taken money and failed to deliver on the promised service. I have filed complaints with PayPal and the European Consumer Centres Network (ECC-Net), and I am seeking further legal action for both the fraudulent activity and suspected tax evasion by the website owner. |
Comment / Review | This is a clear case of a donation scam, where money is taken from players under the false promise of a legitimate service. Once payments were made, the service was withdrawn, and unjust bans were placed on the accounts, leading to the loss of both money and in-game items. The website owner, Dom, has refused to resolve the issue, and it has been impossible to establish any meaningful contact due to deliberate concealment of personal details such as email and phone number. I urge others to be cautious when dealing with ShaiyaClassic.com as they are engaging in deceptive and fraudulent practices.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
domingos 09/04/2024 at 04:00 PM
Paguei para sacar e nada nunca recebi
up votedown vote
Bashar 09/07/2024 at 07:20 AM
I don't understand why my first comment was deleted. I just want to confirm that I'm a victim of the same scheme, from the same game, but I don't want to disclose the exact amount.
The owner lures new players into the game, waits for them to make in-game purchases, and then bans their accounts.
up votedown vote
Lisaa 09/07/2024 at 08:23 AM
shaiyaclassic is fake, request refund from your bank or credit card issuer @ or send a letter to feji.us/yqo907 for hellp on reffund