Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
xtbes.cc
| Date | 06/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | xtbes.cc/h5 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | As far as I'm concerned, XTBes.cc/h5 is a scam website. It's fake, not real and the people that lure you over to it are real slick and have lots of patience to go in for the real kill. they'll tell you about their uncle and how he's a former Goldman Sacks professional and that they are on there own now and have their own crypto analysis firm and know when the good trading nodes are going to happen. So, the person who's luring you over will tell you exactly when to buy up or buy down for 60 or 90 sec trade and get 10% or 20% respectively on what you wager which is usually all you have in your trading account to get 10 or 20% or lose 10 or 20%. But it's always a winner except for when you try and do this on your own, then it's ALWAYS a loser. They show you how they just wagered $200,000 and got $40,000 profit in 90 seconds and ask you how you did with a small amount like $3000 and you make $600 in 90 seconds. Then they convince you to believe and trust the XTBes.cc trading platform by showing you how you can withdraw it back to your crypto.com account. So, you think heck this is safe and they tell you to increase your XTB account to make more money and profit quickly. so, you deposit another $15,000 or $25,000 thinking your going to make a bunch of money and with draw the profits from time to time to replace your original principle back to your crypto.com account. This is where you just lost all your money because they won't let you withdraw it and give you all kinds of dumb excuses like the IRS is charging 12% tax on your profits and you have to pay that in to XTB in order to withdraw your money and the tax you just paid. It's gone, all your money, USDT is gone and laundered out and the website still has your account showing all your principle and the profits you earned trading but it's all fake. Trust me, I know because they got me for over $30k Whoever operates the website has worker bee's going out luring people in. These worker bee's are or pose as good looking young divorced single females and develop a love relationship with their prey to lure them in to deposit funds to this fake website coin address which is probably somebody's wallet. These worker bee's get a percentage of whatever they can scam you out of. But the time you realize what going on. IT'S TOO LATE |
| Comment / Review | IT'S A FAKE SCAM WEBSITE
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #786592 08/25/2024 at 08:04 PM
Pig butchering scam
Pseudonym : Anna
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/26/2024 at 02:21 PM
Domain: xtbes.cc
Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registered On: 2023-07-21
https://www.whois.com/whois/xtbes.cc
Here's another scam report for this website/pig butchering scam model/pics:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/786472#comment-1514400
up votedown vote
Scott 11/04/2024 at 04:37 PM
Yes I was introduced to a lovely woman on Twitter she said all the right things for the next two months and started talking about trading Bitcoin and exactly and I mean exactly as you described above is what happened I've been trying to withdraw that money they've sent me all kinds of hoops to jump through to no avail.