Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447366055608 Anika, Han Young-jin
| Date | 08/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Anika, Han Young-jin |
| Telephone | +44 7366 055608 (ou 00447366055608) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Randomly got a message asking if I was ready to meet, typical scam approach i guess lol |
| Comment / Review | Stay away from this scammer or try to get more pics to expose and don't invest into this scammers "kind" words
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/24/2024 at 11:45 PM
More pics of her in the comments
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/24/2024 at 11:46 PM
More
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/24/2024 at 11:48 PM
She doesn't look too bad lol but she's still a scammer
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/24/2024 at 11:53 PM
More of anika
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/24/2024 at 11:55 PM
More anika
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/25/2024 at 10:28 PM
Anika
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/25/2024 at 10:29 PM
Han youn-jin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/25/2024 at 10:31 PM
If anyone has any more info or pics please feel free to share so we can all avoid this wretch
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/25/2024 at 10:33 PM
Deceiving woman
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Raven69 08/25/2024 at 10:35 PM
Being "cute"
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
draxcom1 08/26/2024 at 12:26 PM
I believe Anika, Han Young-Jin and Anna Bayin, Anna Alexandra, Brandly Carlin, are the same girl. Many identities on different social media platforms to attract potential investors to invite onto XTBes.cc fake trading platform. Photos look pretty similar but not 100% sure if it's the same person. Says she lives in MD, USA but then said she's not even in the US....????
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/26/2024 at 02:17 PM
This scam try to lure their victims with a pretty face - the girl could be hired by a scammer group to conduct video and voice msgs for the pig butchering scam. The model is just the face; it could be a real woman or just stolen images. Ultimately though the ones talking everyday to you are usually men behind the screen/keyboard talking to many other men at the same time with a scam script/chat gpt.
More info on pig butchering scams:
‘Pig Butchering' Scams Are Now a $3 Billion Threat
wired. com/story/pig-butchering-fbi-ic3-2022-report/
The pig butchering romance scam - BBC World Service
youtube.com/watch?v=bW4wYV0V-5s
Investigating "Pig Butchering": Crypto's New Long-Game Financial Con
youtube.com/watch?v=3E5uWYk44Cs
Pleasant Green (scambaiting youtuber: Pig butchering scam)
youtube.com/watch?v=DS1ge8-31IY
CNA Insider: How to Tell if you're being scammed: Love scammers tactics exposed | Talking point
youtube.com/watch?v=rwiF0wtG2ec
PIG-BUTCHERING SCAMS AND PROTECTING YOUR FINANCIAL FUTURE
trendmicro.com/vinfo/us/security/news/cybercrime-and-digital-threats/unmasking-pig-butchering-scams-and-protecting-your-financial-future