SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@sshelp.vip cshelp.vip

Date08/19/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@sshelp.vip
Url / Websitecshelp.vip
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentstaking money for no orders
Comment / Reviewi ordered from this company thinking they were Shein and have no order on the system

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sandi 10/25/2024 at 04:58 PM

      I got scammed from this place its fake and a scam all over facebook tryimg to sell treadmills for 39.00 they say and 4.99 only for shipping its a for sure scam but i found out too late unfortunately

      Reply
    • Kathi 12/17/2024 at 11:42 AM

      I was scammed for the treadmill as well.

      Reply
    • Mini 12/19/2024 at 02:35 PM

      WELL ME TOO. AGAIN... THE SCAMMER'S MAKE IT LOOK SO REAL. What now/ they have my CC number? and its been since 12/09

      Reply
    • Debra 01/10/2025 at 11:13 AM

      I got scammed for a folding storage shelf. I've had a dispute open since 11/19/24 and it's still 'processing'....

      Reply
    • Ginna 01/16/2025 at 09:58 AM

      I got scammed as well, KitchenAid mixer....no response to my dispute, stuck in processing mode. I should have know better.

      Reply
    • sally 01/22/2025 at 09:45 PM

      I think I have been scamed by christmstodaysales. i had been looking for a lite weight electric wheel chair that would fit in my car behind the drivers seat. it had to be very lite weght so i can lift it myself. they advertised the perfect one. i only spent 59.19 for it. that was December 23 2024. i have not gotten the chair which i need. the video said they were on over stock that is why so cheep. i paid with a credit card so i should recoup my money. i just feel dishearted that they would take advantage of an old person who needed it for her independance.

      Reply
    • kitty 01/27/2025 at 06:06 PM

      I order something from them last dec.3 but up to this moment I have not received the item. I did file a complain from Support@cshelp.com but nothing happen.I guess they are scamming a lot of people.

      Reply
    • Katherine 02/10/2025 at 04:50 PM

      Me to, I order a treadmill saying it is from QVC and it is not. $39.00 plus 4.95 shipping. Well just like everyone else, didn't get it and still in dispute were i see i had been scamed. I thought it was to good to be true for that price. These places are using QVC.

      Reply
    • Ana 02/22/2025 at 11:03 AM

      Sorry to say "Me Too" I was scammed when I placed an order for outdoor NutCracker figures on 12/3/2025 and have not received not had any further confirmation of order.

      Reply
    • Shelly 02/24/2025 at 10:17 AM

      I guess the newest scam is the really nice-looking cat tower. Just called my credit card company to dispute it. I think I will stay away from ordering through Facebook.

      Reply
    • Dodie Ann 04/02/2025 at 11:45 AM

      I was scammed on TicTok shop

      Reply
    • Kat 04/20/2025 at 12:10 PM

      I got scammed for a garden product I purchased on 3/23/25 and never receive the item. I am more careful than anything

      Reply
    • Lynn 04/21/2025 at 03:23 PM

      I may have been scammed on facebook.

      Reply
    • leslie 05/12/2025 at 04:01 PM

      I just got scammed by this company, thgey were under BedBath and Beyound, so i ordered sheet sets last month $39.93. I called BBB and they have no record of my order, and when you go to this sight to do a dispute it asks for your cc#Im so sick of these scamming bastards. Our government needs to get a handle on them, they have the intel.

      Reply
    • gr9945 06/09/2025 at 01:49 PM

      Well here's another complaint. I ordered from Cenfocal which promised a 5-7 day delivery. After 15 days I opened a dispute with/ support@cshelp.vip/. After 30 days it's still in processing. I contacted my cc company and filed a dispute with them. They issued a provisional credit while they investigate my claim.
      This company is either a scam or very very slow on processing orders and responding to inquiries. I understand now that ordering direct from China is a bad idea.

      Reply
    • justic 06/13/2025 at 12:15 PM

      I just want my money back there is a to find you justic

      Reply
    • Darrin 06/14/2025 at 05:17 PM

      Well I'm one more recipient of this cshelp. Ordered my item from Carhartt or Frutony, 5-26-25. Tracking says it arrived 6-8-25 isn't here. Filled out dispute no response.

      Reply
    • Report #859976 07/18/2025 at 08:10 PM

      Ordered motorized wheel chair. Never received it.
      -------------------
      been waiting two months

      Fraudulent email : support@cshelp.vip
      Pseudonym : Toussn uk gb

      Reply
    • Gunn 10/07/2025 at 08:34 PM

      Ordered Buffalo Bills deco glass 09/14/25 received order confirm next day 10/07 25 no mdse Dispute website a fake Everytime a buy something on face book get screwed

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.