Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
somaovernight.com
| Date | 08/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://somaovernight.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | For more than 10 days now i have been trying to report their website and demanding my money back. I am a medical Assistant and i am very disappointed with their services. When i told my colleagues about somaovernight , One of them recommended Richard +14OI 5263378 and I’ll recommend Richard for anyone who needs medication |
| Comment / Review | Total Scam !
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 08/19/2024 at 07:17 AM
Another wonder pil? If we read the side effects (You may experience dizziness, drowsiness), it should be clear that these are not "harmless" pills! In addition, if we look up the address of this shop with street view, it seems that this barn in Kentucky was not built there to sell pills from (perhaps to manufacture them). The phonenumber that this complainant advertises (from "Richard") will also end up with another pill pusher. Is he trying to eliminate a "competitor" here?
If you read the websop text, you will see that it is indicated several times that a prescription is required for these pills. There's a reason that you can only obtain some medication by prescription. Ask yourself why a "medical assistant" deems this kind of remedy necessary when there are very good and cheap remedies for the injuries mentioned (muscular tissue pain).
Finally, if you are so keen on taking unknown substances, order these pills yourself in China where they only cost a fraction of what is asked here. There is a good chance that customs will confiscate them, but you are still more likely to receive something than from this shop or from "Richard".