Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
venturessarlatlas@gmail.com +22891828987 Atlas Ventures Sarl
| Date | 08/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | venturessarlatlas@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Atlas Ventures Sarl |
| Url / Website | raidc-int.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +228 91 82 89 87 (ou 0022891828987) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Ms Annette Lehmann, Thank you for your mail. Please be informed that I have not heard from Mr Donald Pohl since yesterday. Do you have any information regarding his trip to Togo yesterday? I am worried about his exact location now. I am waiting to hear from you soon. Best regards, Mr. Richard Ayite Ablam Atlas Ventures Sarl 58, Rue AmadahomĂ©, WessomĂ© AvĂ©dji - BP 15480 LomĂ© - Togo Tel:- +22891828987 On Tue, 13 Aug 2024 at 09:27, wrote: Dear Mr. Richard Ayite Ablam, This is Ms Annette Lehmann, COO of FoliPharm GmbH. Mr Donald Pohl is already on his way to Lome and he was unable to cancel or rebook his flight at such short notice. He arrives in Lome (LFW) at 6:55 p.m. His flight number: Brussels Airlines 277. We kindly ask you to support Mr. Pohl with the visa, transfer and hotel as promised. We are convinced that together with the RAICD you will be able to overcome all difficulties on site in Lome. Mr Pohl had written an email to Mr Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana during the night and informed him of his arrival. Please see below. Warm greetings and wishes from Berlin, Annette Lehmann COO & Marketing FoliPharm GmbH Regensburger Str. 28C 10777 Berlin, Germany Phone: +49 152 54541918 info@folipharm.org www.momkiddad.com ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Der Inhalt dieser E-Mail ist vertraulich und ausschliesslich fuer den bezeichneten Adressaten oder dessen Vertreter bestimmt. Sollten Sie nicht der vorgesehene Adressat dieser E-Mail oder dessen Vertreter sein, so bitten wir Sie, sich mit dem Absender der E-Mail in Verbindung zu setzen und löschen Sie dann diese E-Mail nebst etwaigen Anlagen von Ihrem System. Beachten Sie bitte, dass jede Form der unautorisierten Nutzung, Veroeffentlichung, Vervielfaeltigung oder Weitergabe des Inhaltes dieser E-Mail nicht gestattet ist. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This message contains confidential information and is exclusively for the person addressed or their representative. If you are not the intended recipient of this message and its contents, please notify the sender immediately, and then delete this e-mail and any attachment from your system. Any form of unauthorized use, publication, reproduction, copying or disclosure of the content of the e-mail is not permitted. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Von: info@folipharm.org Gesendet: Montag, 12. August 2024 22:57 An: 'Procurement Department RAIDC' Betreff: Please mconfirm my comming and pick me up at the airport,....AW: Top Urgent. PrioritĂ€t: Hoch Dear Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana, Thank you for your quick reply. Well, I cannot postpone my departure now because I have to leave for the airport in a short time and, more importantly, because of the meeting with the German ambassador, Dr. Claudius Fischbach, scheduled for 9 a.m. The Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC) is a reputable agency and as you have already mentioned and you know this, the transfer to Togo can take a little longer. However, there will always be a solution to complete all the legal paperwork, in particular the approval that still needs to be obtained from the Ministry of Justice. This can then still be handed over to the ambassador to be forwarded to FoliPharmÂź gmbH in Berlin if it cannot be done in time. In addition, I would also extend my stay if necessary, I have to book a new return flight because my outbound and return flights cannot be changed so that we can get everything sorted out. I am very confident and you and the RAIDC team are very professional. I assume that your driver will pick me up at the airport and that the visa will be ready for me when I arrive, as you mentioned. I will come to you with a positive attitude. I request your immediate confirmation. Thank you and kind regards Donald Pohl Donald Rainer Pohl Employer of the future Chief Executive Officer Brigitte Zypries, Federal Minister of Economics, retired. D., FoliPharm GmbH German Innovation Institute for Sustainability and Digitalization Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany Fon: +49 30 236 24 806 Fax: +49 30 212 35 727 e-mail: info@folipharm.org website: www.folipharm.org online shop: www.momkiddad.com Ust-IdNr: DE326869860 HRB 210289 B ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Der Inhalt dieser E-Mail ist vertraulich und ausschliesslich fuer den bezeichneten Adressaten oder dessen Vertreter bestimmt. Sollten Sie nicht der vorgesehene Adressat dieser E-Mail oder dessen Vertreter sein, so bitten wir Sie, sich mit dem Absender der E-Mail in Verbindung zu setzen und löschen Sie dann diese E-Mail nebst etwaigen Anlagen von Ihrem System. Beachten Sie bitte, dass jede Form der unautorisierten Nutzung, Veroeffentlichung, Vervielfaeltigung oder Weitergabe des Inhaltes dieser E-Mail nicht gestattet ist. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This message contains confidential information and is exclusively for the person addressed or their representative. If you are not the intended recipient of this message and its contents, please notify the sender immediately, and then delete this e-mail and any attachment from your system. Any form of unauthorized use, publication, reproduction, copying or disclosure of the content of the e-mail is not permitted. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Le contenu de cet e-mail est confidentiel et destinĂ© exclusivement au destinataire dĂ©signĂ© ou Ă son reprĂ©sentant. Si vous n'ĂȘtes pas le destinataire prĂ©vu de cet e-mail ou son reprĂ©sentant, veuillez contacter l'expĂ©diteur de l'e-mail, puis supprimer cet e-mail et toutes les piĂšces jointes de votre systĂšme. Veuillez noter que toute forme d'utilisation, de publication, de duplication ou de distribution non autorisĂ©e du contenu de cet e-mail n'est pas autorisĂ©e. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Il contenuto di questa e-mail Ăš riservato e destinato esclusivamente al destinatario designato o al suo rappresentante. Se non sei il destinatario previsto di questa e-mail o un suo rappresentante, contatta il mittente dell'e-mail e quindi elimina questa e-mail e tutti gli allegati dal tuo sistema. Si prega di notare che qualsiasi forma di utilizzo, pubblicazione, duplicazione o distribuzione non autorizzata del contenuto di questa e-mail non Ăš consentita. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Este mensaje contiene informaciĂłn confidencial y es exclusivamente para el destinatario o su representante. Si usted no es el destinatario previsto de este mensaje y su contenido, notifique al remitente de inmediato y luego elimine este correo electrĂłnico y cualquier archivo adjunto de su sistema. No se permite ninguna forma de uso, publicaciĂłn, reproducciĂłn, copia o divulgaciĂłn no autorizada del contenido del correo electrĂłnico. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thư nĂ y chứa thĂŽng tin báșŁo máșt vĂ dĂ nh riĂȘng cho ngưá»i nháșn tin nĂ y hoáș·c ÄáșĄi diá»n cá»§a há». Náșżu báșĄn khĂŽng pháșŁi lĂ ngưá»i nháșn thư nĂ y vĂ ná»i dung cá»§a nĂł, vui lĂČng thĂŽng bĂĄo cho ngưá»i gá»i ngay láșp tức, sau ÄĂł xĂła e-mail nĂ y vĂ má»i tá»p ÄĂnh kĂšm khá»i há» thá»ng cá»§a báșĄn. Má»i hĂŹnh thức sá» dỄng trĂĄi phĂ©p, xuáș„t báșŁn, sao chĂ©p, sao chĂ©p hoáș·c tiáșżt lá» ná»i dung cá»§a e-mail Äá»u khĂŽng ÄÆ°á»Łc phĂ©p. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ŰȘŰŰȘÙÙ ÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ŰčÙÙ Ù ŰčÙÙÙ Ű§ŰȘ ۳۱ÙŰ© ÙÙÙ Ù ŰźŰ”Ű”Ű© Ű۔۱ÙÙۧ ÙÙێ۟۔ ۧÙÙ ÙŰŹÙ Ű„ÙÙÙ ŰŁÙ Ù Ù Ű«ÙÙ. ۄ۰ۧ ÙÙ ŰȘÙÙ ŰŁÙŰȘ ۧÙÙ ŰłŰȘÙÙ Ű§ÙÙ ÙŰ”ÙŰŻ ÙÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ÙÙ ŰŰȘÙÙۧŰȘÙۧ Ű ÙÙŰ±ŰŹÙ Ű„ŰźŰ·Ű§Ű± ۧÙÙ Ű±ŰłÙ ŰčÙÙ Ű§ÙÙÙ۱ Ű Ű«Ù ŰŰ°Ù Ù۰ۧ ۧÙۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ ÙŰŁÙ Ù Ű±ÙÙ Ù Ù ÙŰžŰ§Ù Ù. Ùۧ ÙÙŰłÙ Ű ŰšŰŁÙ ŰŽÙÙ Ù Ù ŰŁŰŽÙŰ§Ù Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘŰźŰŻŰ§Ù ŰșÙ۱ ۧÙÙ Ű”Ű±Ű ŰšÙ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙێ۱ ŰŁÙ Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘÙ۳ۧ۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙ۳۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙŰŽÙ ŰčÙ Ù ŰŰȘÙÙ Ű§Ùۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Von: Procurement Department RAIDC Gesendet: Monday, August 12, 2024 4:16 PM An: info Cc: 'Atlas Ventures Sarl' Betreff: Top Urgent. PrioritĂ€t: Hoch Messrs. FoliPharm GmbH Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany, Dear Mr. Donald Rainer Pohl, Very many thanks for your email. Your email is well noted. I am obliged to inform you that the paperwork has not been completed. The reason being that the bank transfer you made has not been received as it takes couple of days to receive international bank transfers in Togo. The Legal Department have completed the documentation but approval has not been secured from the Ministry of Justice and this may equally take more days to be completed since the money you transferred has not been received. Sequel to this, it is my humble request that the contract signing meeting be postponed till 19th August, 2024. According to the Bank, the money may arrive in Togo by Thursday so the Legal Department will complete the paperwork on Friday. I suggest you postpone your trip to Togo till Sunday, 18th August, 2024 or otherwise, you may arrive in Togo tomorrow and still have to wait till next week to sign the contract. I think its in your best interest to postpone your trip to avoid losing more time in Togo. On arrival next week, you may have all the time to meet with the Ambassador of your country or even come with him for the meeting. Anyway, we wait for your feedback. Yours sincerely, Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana Chief Procurement Officer Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC) Address: Boulevard du 13 janvier 01 BP 4328, Lome Togo Tel: +228 918 914 05 Email: pd.raidc@raidc-int.org Web: www.raidc-int.org ---------- This message is intended for the sole use of the individual and entity to which it is addressed, and may contain information that is privileged, confidential and exempt from disclosure under applicable law. If you are not the intended addressee, nor authorized to receive for the intended addressee, you are hereby notified that you may not use, copy, disclose or distribute to anyone the message or any information contained in the message. If you have received this message in error, please immediately advise the sender by reply email and delete the message. E-Mail transmissions could be intercepted, corrupted, lost, destroyed or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message which arise as a result of e-mail transmission. ********************************************************************** ---- On Mon, 12 Aug 2024 18:17:02 +0100 wrote --- Dear Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana, Dear Eugene Koffigoh Douka, PhD, I would like to point out to you, out of good practice and because of the tight time schedule, and ask for your understanding, that I have a personal meeting with the Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Germany, Dr. Fischbach, at the embassy on August 14, 2024 at 9 a.m., i.e. before our meeting. After this, I will be brought to you by your driver at RAIDC. The appointment planned for 10 a.m., which Mr. Richard Ayite Ablam informed me of, could then be postponed at short notice until my arrival. Please confirm my message. Assuming you understand, I remain with best regards and look forward to meeting all of you from RAIDC in person on August 14, 2024. Best regards Donald Pohl Donald Rainer Pohl Employer of the future Chief Executive Officer Brigitte Zypries, Federal Minister of Economics, retired. D., FoliPharm GmbH German Innovation Institute for Sustainability and Digitalization Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany Fon: +49 30 236 24 806 Fax: +49 30 212 35 727 e-mail: info@folipharm.org website: www.folipharm.org online shop: www.momkiddad.com Ust-IdNr: DE326869860 HRB 210289 B ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Der Inhalt dieser E-Mail ist vertraulich und ausschliesslich fuer den bezeichneten Adressaten oder dessen Vertreter bestimmt. Sollten Sie nicht der vorgesehene Adressat dieser E-Mail oder dessen Vertreter sein, so bitten wir Sie, sich mit dem Absender der E-Mail in Verbindung zu setzen und löschen Sie dann diese E-Mail nebst etwaigen Anlagen von Ihrem System. Beachten Sie bitte, dass jede Form der unautorisierten Nutzung, Veroeffentlichung, Vervielfaeltigung oder Weitergabe des Inhaltes dieser E-Mail nicht gestattet ist. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This message contains confidential information and is exclusively for the person addressed or their representative. If you are not the intended recipient of this message and its contents, please notify the sender immediately, and then delete this e-mail and any attachment from your system. Any form of unauthorized use, publication, reproduction, copying or disclosure of the content of the e-mail is not permitted. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Le contenu de cet e-mail est confidentiel et destinĂ© exclusivement au destinataire dĂ©signĂ© ou Ă son reprĂ©sentant. Si vous n'ĂȘtes pas le destinataire prĂ©vu de cet e-mail ou son reprĂ©sentant, veuillez contacter l'expĂ©diteur de l'e-mail, puis supprimer cet e-mail et toutes les piĂšces jointes de votre systĂšme. Veuillez noter que toute forme d'utilisation, de publication, de duplication ou de distribution non autorisĂ©e du contenu de cet e-mail n'est pas autorisĂ©e. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Il contenuto di questa e-mail Ăš riservato e destinato esclusivamente al destinatario designato o al suo rappresentante. Se non sei il destinatario previsto di questa e-mail o un suo rappresentante, contatta il mittente dell'e-mail e quindi elimina questa e-mail e tutti gli allegati dal tuo sistema. Si prega di notare che qualsiasi forma di utilizzo, pubblicazione, duplicazione o distribuzione non autorizzata del contenuto di questa e-mail non Ăš consentita. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Este mensaje contiene informaciĂłn confidencial y es exclusivamente para el destinatario o su representante. Si usted no es el destinatario previsto de este mensaje y su contenido, notifique al remitente de inmediato y luego elimine este correo electrĂłnico y cualquier archivo adjunto de su sistema. No se permite ninguna forma de uso, publicaciĂłn, reproducciĂłn, copia o divulgaciĂłn no autorizada del contenido del correo electrĂłnico. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thư nĂ y chứa thĂŽng tin báșŁo máșt vĂ dĂ nh riĂȘng cho ngưá»i nháșn tin nĂ y hoáș·c ÄáșĄi diá»n cá»§a há». Náșżu báșĄn khĂŽng pháșŁi lĂ ngưá»i nháșn thư nĂ y vĂ ná»i dung cá»§a nĂł, vui lĂČng thĂŽng bĂĄo cho ngưá»i gá»i ngay láșp tức, sau ÄĂł xĂła e-mail nĂ y vĂ má»i tá»p ÄĂnh kĂšm khá»i há» thá»ng cá»§a báșĄn. Má»i hĂŹnh thức sá» dỄng trĂĄi phĂ©p, xuáș„t báșŁn, sao chĂ©p, sao chĂ©p hoáș·c tiáșżt lá» ná»i dung cá»§a e-mail Äá»u khĂŽng ÄÆ°á»Łc phĂ©p. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ŰȘŰŰȘÙÙ ÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ŰčÙÙ Ù ŰčÙÙÙ Ű§ŰȘ ۳۱ÙŰ© ÙÙÙ Ù ŰźŰ”Ű”Ű© Ű۔۱ÙÙۧ ÙÙێ۟۔ ۧÙÙ ÙŰŹÙ Ű„ÙÙÙ ŰŁÙ Ù Ù Ű«ÙÙ. ۄ۰ۧ ÙÙ ŰȘÙÙ ŰŁÙŰȘ ۧÙÙ ŰłŰȘÙÙ Ű§ÙÙ ÙŰ”ÙŰŻ ÙÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ÙÙ ŰŰȘÙÙۧŰȘÙۧ Ű ÙÙŰ±ŰŹÙ Ű„ŰźŰ·Ű§Ű± ۧÙÙ Ű±ŰłÙ ŰčÙÙ Ű§ÙÙÙ۱ Ű Ű«Ù ŰŰ°Ù Ù۰ۧ ۧÙۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ ÙŰŁÙ Ù Ű±ÙÙ Ù Ù ÙŰžŰ§Ù Ù. Ùۧ ÙÙŰłÙ Ű ŰšŰŁÙ ŰŽÙÙ Ù Ù ŰŁŰŽÙŰ§Ù Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘŰźŰŻŰ§Ù ŰșÙ۱ ۧÙÙ Ű”Ű±Ű ŰšÙ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙێ۱ ŰŁÙ Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘÙ۳ۧ۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙ۳۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙŰŽÙ ŰčÙ Ù ŰŰȘÙÙ Ű§Ùۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Von: Procurement Department RAIDC Gesendet: Thursday, August 8, 2024 6:36 AM An: info Betreff: Thank you for writing to us again PrioritĂ€t: Hoch Messrs. FoliPharm GmbH Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany, Dear Mr. Donald Rainer Pohl, Thank you for writing to us again and noted that the money has already left your account. We will notify you once received. Meanwhile, the paperwork has started and you will be updated accordingly. Hope to receive you here soon. Stay blessed. Yours sincerely, Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana Chief Procurement Officer Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC) Address: Boulevard du 13 janvier 01 BP 4328, Lome Togo Tel: +228 918 914 05 Email: pd.raidc@raidc-int.org Web: www.raidc-int.org ---------- This message is intended for the sole use of the individual and entity to which it is addressed, and may contain information that is privileged, confidential and exempt from disclosure under applicable law. If you are not the intended addressee, nor authorized to receive for the intended addressee, you are hereby notified that you may not use, copy, disclose or distribute to anyone the message or any information contained in the message. If you have received this message in error, please immediately advise the sender by reply email and delete the message. E-Mail transmissions could be intercepted, corrupted, lost, destroyed or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message which arise as a result of e-mail transmission. ********************************************************************** ---- On Wed, 07 Aug 2024 23:36:15 +0100 wrote --- Dear Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana, coming home, I am pleased to confirm, that the money is on the way, and left today my private Commerzbank Bank Account for my company FoliPharmÂź GmbH. I have enclosed the today bank conformation report in Original and in Translation (DE to EN) to English for your convenience. For now, I have to prepare my departure to you, and I am joyful to come to LomĂ© I will now prepare my departure to come to you and am very happy to be able to come to LomĂ©. The last time I was in Africa was a long time ago, I was in Senegal after finishing university at the TU-Berlin. With best wishes and greetings, Donald Pohl Donald Rainer Pohl Employer of the future Chief Executive Officer Brigitte Zypries, Federal Minister of Economics, retired. D., FoliPharm GmbH German Innovation Institute for Sustainability and Digitalization Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany Fon: +49 30 236 24 806 Fax: +49 30 212 35 727 e-mail: info@folipharm.org website: www.folipharm.org online shop: www.momkiddad.com Ust-IdNr: DE326869860 HRB 210289 B ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Der Inhalt dieser E-Mail ist vertraulich und ausschliesslich fuer den bezeichneten Adressaten oder dessen Vertreter bestimmt. Sollten Sie nicht der vorgesehene Adressat dieser E-Mail oder dessen Vertreter sein, so bitten wir Sie, sich mit dem Absender der E-Mail in Verbindung zu setzen und löschen Sie dann diese E-Mail nebst etwaigen Anlagen von Ihrem System. Beachten Sie bitte, dass jede Form der unautorisierten Nutzung, Veroeffentlichung, Vervielfaeltigung oder Weitergabe des Inhaltes dieser E-Mail nicht gestattet ist. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This message contains confidential information and is exclusively for the person addressed or their representative. If you are not the intended recipient of this message and its contents, please notify the sender immediately, and then delete this e-mail and any attachment from your system. Any form of unauthorized use, publication, reproduction, copying or disclosure of the content of the e-mail is not permitted. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Le contenu de cet e-mail est confidentiel et destinĂ© exclusivement au destinataire dĂ©signĂ© ou Ă son reprĂ©sentant. Si vous n'ĂȘtes pas le destinataire prĂ©vu de cet e-mail ou son reprĂ©sentant, veuillez contacter l'expĂ©diteur de l'e-mail, puis supprimer cet e-mail et toutes les piĂšces jointes de votre systĂšme. Veuillez noter que toute forme d'utilisation, de publication, de duplication ou de distribution non autorisĂ©e du contenu de cet e-mail n'est pas autorisĂ©e. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Il contenuto di questa e-mail Ăš riservato e destinato esclusivamente al destinatario designato o al suo rappresentante. Se non sei il destinatario previsto di questa e-mail o un suo rappresentante, contatta il mittente dell'e-mail e quindi elimina questa e-mail e tutti gli allegati dal tuo sistema. Si prega di notare che qualsiasi forma di utilizzo, pubblicazione, duplicazione o distribuzione non autorizzata del contenuto di questa e-mail non Ăš consentita. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Este mensaje contiene informaciĂłn confidencial y es exclusivamente para el destinatario o su representante. Si usted no es el destinatario previsto de este mensaje y su contenido, notifique al remitente de inmediato y luego elimine este correo electrĂłnico y cualquier archivo adjunto de su sistema. No se permite ninguna forma de uso, publicaciĂłn, reproducciĂłn, copia o divulgaciĂłn no autorizada del contenido del correo electrĂłnico. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thư nĂ y chứa thĂŽng tin báșŁo máșt vĂ dĂ nh riĂȘng cho ngưá»i nháșn tin nĂ y hoáș·c ÄáșĄi diá»n cá»§a há». Náșżu báșĄn khĂŽng pháșŁi lĂ ngưá»i nháșn thư nĂ y vĂ ná»i dung cá»§a nĂł, vui lĂČng thĂŽng bĂĄo cho ngưá»i gá»i ngay láșp tức, sau ÄĂł xĂła e-mail nĂ y vĂ má»i tá»p ÄĂnh kĂšm khá»i há» thá»ng cá»§a báșĄn. Má»i hĂŹnh thức sá» dỄng trĂĄi phĂ©p, xuáș„t báșŁn, sao chĂ©p, sao chĂ©p hoáș·c tiáșżt lá» ná»i dung cá»§a e-mail Äá»u khĂŽng ÄÆ°á»Łc phĂ©p. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ŰȘŰŰȘÙÙ ÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ŰčÙÙ Ù ŰčÙÙÙ Ű§ŰȘ ۳۱ÙŰ© ÙÙÙ Ù ŰźŰ”Ű”Ű© Ű۔۱ÙÙۧ ÙÙێ۟۔ ۧÙÙ ÙŰŹÙ Ű„ÙÙÙ ŰŁÙ Ù Ù Ű«ÙÙ. ۄ۰ۧ ÙÙ ŰȘÙÙ ŰŁÙŰȘ ۧÙÙ ŰłŰȘÙÙ Ű§ÙÙ ÙŰ”ÙŰŻ ÙÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ÙÙ ŰŰȘÙÙۧŰȘÙۧ Ű ÙÙŰ±ŰŹÙ Ű„ŰźŰ·Ű§Ű± ۧÙÙ Ű±ŰłÙ ŰčÙÙ Ű§ÙÙÙ۱ Ű Ű«Ù ŰŰ°Ù Ù۰ۧ ۧÙۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ ÙŰŁÙ Ù Ű±ÙÙ Ù Ù ÙŰžŰ§Ù Ù. Ùۧ ÙÙŰłÙ Ű ŰšŰŁÙ ŰŽÙÙ Ù Ù ŰŁŰŽÙŰ§Ù Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘŰźŰŻŰ§Ù ŰșÙ۱ ۧÙÙ Ű”Ű±Ű ŰšÙ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙێ۱ ŰŁÙ Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘÙ۳ۧ۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙ۳۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙŰŽÙ ŰčÙ Ù ŰŰȘÙÙ Ű§Ùۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Von: Procurement Department RAIDC Gesendet: Wednesday, August 7, 2024 8:55 AM An: info Cc: 'Atlas Ventures Sarl' Betreff: Re: All done - here is the Bank transfer - but you will get a further notice from me when the money is out of my account-AW: Urgent request to initiate the legalization of legal payment by bank transfer in advance PrioritĂ€t: Hoch Messrs. FoliPharm GmbH Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany, Dear Mr. Donald Rainer Pohl, Your email is well received. They will start the paperwork without delay. Meanwhile, notify me when the money is out of your account. Yours sincerely, Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana Chief Procurement Officer Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC) Address: Boulevard du 13 janvier 01 BP 4328, Lome Togo Tel: +228 918 914 05 Email: pd.raidc@raidc-int.org Web: www.raidc-int.org ---------- This message is intended for the sole use of the individual and entity to which it is addressed, and may contain information that is privileged, confidential and exempt from disclosure under applicable law. If you are not the intended addressee, nor authorized to receive for the intended addressee, you are hereby notified that you may not use, copy, disclose or distribute to anyone the message or any information contained in the message. If you have received this message in error, please immediately advise the sender by reply email and delete the message. E-Mail transmissions could be intercepted, corrupted, lost, destroyed or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message which arise as a result of e-mail transmission. ********************************************************************** ---- On Wed, 07 Aug 2024 11:26:03 +0100 wrote --- Dear Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana, Thank you for your prompt support, superp. I will give you some further important information to my transfer: 1. I transfer prompt the sum 6.810,00EUR over my private Commerzbank account for my Company FoliPharmÂź GmbH, due to the fact, that I am not in my office. 2. Well German banks are sometimes not easy in filling transfer order to submit in foreign countries. I know this due to our main international activities. 3. Especially for this transfer, they asks several further questions and I looked into the internet to get them from your ORABANK TOGO, Here especially the street No, Town, Zip code, Country 4. After they take the order, they will check it, and this could take till tomorrow, yes you her correct, I think all goes in Africa faster. 5. I enclosed the transfer order, which is in German, below I have translate this for your Convenience to English- see below Finally I will say my thanks for your support, and if the money is out of my account I will give you a further notice. Best wishes and greeting from Berlin to LomĂ©, Donald Pohl -----TRANSLATION ENGLISH-- International transfer 08/07/2024--------------------- Commerzbank AG International transfer 08/07/2024 www.commerzbank.de Download on August 7, 2024, 11:45 a.m. Page 1 / 1 Your order has been received and will be executed subject to a positive disposition. By DONALD RAINER POHL DE77 1008 0000 0116 3309 00 | EUR 0-Euro account To ORABANK TOGO - Beneficiary Name UPEVEREST TOGO SARL U 392 RUE DES PLANTAINS 392, LOME, Togo TG53 TG11 6010 0107 4037 5001 0143 ORBKTGTGOGP ORABANK TOGO Fedwire Code Bank name Location of bank Target country Togo Currency Euro Purpose of payment FoliPharm GmbH, Berlin, CEO Donald Rainer Pohl, NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD CONTRACT NO. PRO/TG/VOL.2/C/081/24 Fees All costs are at your expense Additional instruction No instruction Purpose Code Amount in order currency EUR 6,810.00 Amount in account currency EUR 6,810.00 You will be charged approximately EUR 6,837.50 (including fees) for this transfer. Best regards Donald Pohl Donald Rainer Pohl Employer of the future Chief Executive Officer Brigitte Zypries, Federal Minister of Economics, retired. D., FoliPharm GmbH German Innovation Institute for Sustainability and Digitalization Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany Fon: +49 30 236 24 806 Fax: +49 30 212 35 727 e-mail: info@folipharm.org website: www.folipharm.org online shop: www.momkiddad.com Ust-IdNr: DE326869860 HRB 210289 B ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Der Inhalt dieser E-Mail ist vertraulich und ausschliesslich fuer den bezeichneten Adressaten oder dessen Vertreter bestimmt. Sollten Sie nicht der vorgesehene Adressat dieser E-Mail oder dessen Vertreter sein, so bitten wir Sie, sich mit dem Absender der E-Mail in Verbindung zu setzen und löschen Sie dann diese E-Mail nebst etwaigen Anlagen von Ihrem System. Beachten Sie bitte, dass jede Form der unautorisierten Nutzung, Veroeffentlichung, Vervielfaeltigung oder Weitergabe des Inhaltes dieser E-Mail nicht gestattet ist. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This message contains confidential information and is exclusively for the person addressed or their representative. If you are not the intended recipient of this message and its contents, please notify the sender immediately, and then delete this e-mail and any attachment from your system. Any form of unauthorized use, publication, reproduction, copying or disclosure of the content of the e-mail is not permitted. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Le contenu de cet e-mail est confidentiel et destinĂ© exclusivement au destinataire dĂ©signĂ© ou Ă son reprĂ©sentant. Si vous n'ĂȘtes pas le destinataire prĂ©vu de cet e-mail ou son reprĂ©sentant, veuillez contacter l'expĂ©diteur de l'e-mail, puis supprimer cet e-mail et toutes les piĂšces jointes de votre systĂšme. Veuillez noter que toute forme d'utilisation, de publication, de duplication ou de distribution non autorisĂ©e du contenu de cet e-mail n'est pas autorisĂ©e. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Il contenuto di questa e-mail Ăš riservato e destinato esclusivamente al destinatario designato o al suo rappresentante. Se non sei il destinatario previsto di questa e-mail o un suo rappresentante, contatta il mittente dell'e-mail e quindi elimina questa e-mail e tutti gli allegati dal tuo sistema. Si prega di notare che qualsiasi forma di utilizzo, pubblicazione, duplicazione o distribuzione non autorizzata del contenuto di questa e-mail non Ăš consentita. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Este mensaje contiene informaciĂłn confidencial y es exclusivamente para el destinatario o su representante. Si usted no es el destinatario previsto de este mensaje y su contenido, notifique al remitente de inmediato y luego elimine este correo electrĂłnico y cualquier archivo adjunto de su sistema. No se permite ninguna forma de uso, publicaciĂłn, reproducciĂłn, copia o divulgaciĂłn no autorizada del contenido del correo electrĂłnico. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thư nĂ y chứa thĂŽng tin báșŁo máșt vĂ dĂ nh riĂȘng cho ngưá»i nháșn tin nĂ y hoáș·c ÄáșĄi diá»n cá»§a há». Náșżu báșĄn khĂŽng pháșŁi lĂ ngưá»i nháșn thư nĂ y vĂ ná»i dung cá»§a nĂł, vui lĂČng thĂŽng bĂĄo cho ngưá»i gá»i ngay láșp tức, sau ÄĂł xĂła e-mail nĂ y vĂ má»i tá»p ÄĂnh kĂšm khá»i há» thá»ng cá»§a báșĄn. Má»i hĂŹnh thức sá» dỄng trĂĄi phĂ©p, xuáș„t báșŁn, sao chĂ©p, sao chĂ©p hoáș·c tiáșżt lá» ná»i dung cá»§a e-mail Äá»u khĂŽng ÄÆ°á»Łc phĂ©p. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ŰȘŰŰȘÙÙ ÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ŰčÙÙ Ù ŰčÙÙÙ Ű§ŰȘ ۳۱ÙŰ© ÙÙÙ Ù ŰźŰ”Ű”Ű© Ű۔۱ÙÙۧ ÙÙێ۟۔ ۧÙÙ ÙŰŹÙ Ű„ÙÙÙ ŰŁÙ Ù Ù Ű«ÙÙ. ۄ۰ۧ ÙÙ ŰȘÙÙ ŰŁÙŰȘ ۧÙÙ ŰłŰȘÙÙ Ű§ÙÙ ÙŰ”ÙŰŻ ÙÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ÙÙ ŰŰȘÙÙۧŰȘÙۧ Ű ÙÙŰ±ŰŹÙ Ű„ŰźŰ·Ű§Ű± ۧÙÙ Ű±ŰłÙ ŰčÙÙ Ű§ÙÙÙ۱ Ű Ű«Ù ŰŰ°Ù Ù۰ۧ ۧÙۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ ÙŰŁÙ Ù Ű±ÙÙ Ù Ù ÙŰžŰ§Ù Ù. Ùۧ ÙÙŰłÙ Ű ŰšŰŁÙ ŰŽÙÙ Ù Ù ŰŁŰŽÙŰ§Ù Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘŰźŰŻŰ§Ù ŰșÙ۱ ۧÙÙ Ű”Ű±Ű ŰšÙ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙێ۱ ŰŁÙ Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘÙ۳ۧ۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙ۳۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙŰŽÙ ŰčÙ Ù ŰŰȘÙÙ Ű§Ùۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Von: Procurement Department RAIDC Gesendet: Wednesday, August 7, 2024 4:39 AM An: info Cc: 'Atlas Ventures Sarl' Betreff: Re: Urgent request to initiate the legalization of legal payment by bank transfer in advance PrioritĂ€t: Hoch Messrs. FoliPharm GmbH Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany, Dear Mr. Donald Rainer Pohl, We are happy that you accepted the contract awarded to your company. All documents are well received and sent to the Board accordingly. We hope to have a fruitful collaboration with your company. We shall do the best we can for the success of the project. We therefore anticipate your best collaboration for mutual and long term business relationship. Visa fee will be paid at the Airport and must be cash of 100 EUR only. Hotel accommodation can be paid with credit card. The hotel booking will be changed before the close of work today and you will be notified. However, the legalization fee and other fees would be paid in cash. Because of your short stay in Togo, it would be ideal for you to transfer the fee to the Legal Department for them to complete the paperwork before your arrival in Togo. For this, kindly make a transfer to below account and send me the receipt for confirmation. Bank Name: ORABANK TOGO Bank Address: LOME TOGO Swift code: ORBKTGTG Bank Code: TG116 Bank Branch Code: 01001 Beneficiary Name: UPEVEREST TOGO SARL U Account Number: 074037500101 IBAN Number: TG53TG1160100107403750010143 The Legal Department will ensure all paperwork is completed before your arrival. Hope to receive the transfer confirmation receipt sooner. Yours sincerely, Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana Chief Procurement Officer Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC) Address: Boulevard du 13 janvier 01 BP 4328, Lome Togo Tel: +228 918 914 05 Email: pd.raidc@raidc-int.org Web: www.raidc-int.org ---------- This message is intended for the sole use of the individual and entity to which it is addressed, and may contain information that is privileged, confidential and exempt from disclosure under applicable law. If you are not the intended addressee, nor authorized to receive for the intended addressee, you are hereby notified that you may not use, copy, disclose or distribute to anyone the message or any information contained in the message. If you have received this message in error, please immediately advise the sender by reply email and delete the message. E-Mail transmissions could be intercepted, corrupted, lost, destroyed or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message which arise as a result of e-mail transmission. ********************************************************************** ---- On Wed, 07 Aug 2024 09:10:43 +0100 wrote --- Dear Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana, Regarding the legally required payment of 6810 EUR in Togo, I suggest that I send the fee to the agency by bank transfer so that their legal department can start the legal formalities to make sure that everything is ready before my arrival, since I will be flying back to Berlin a day or two after the contract is signed on the 14th/15th. Could you please provide and send me the necessary bank account numbers (Swift, account number, bank name, etc.)? Thank you so much for your support and my best wishes, I am happy to be next week with you together Donald Pohl Donald Rainer Pohl Employer of the future Chief Executive Officer Brigitte Zypries, Federal Minister of Economics, retired. D., FoliPharm GmbH German Innovation Institute for Sustainability and Digitalization Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany Fon: +49 30 236 24 806 Fax: +49 30 212 35 727 e-mail: info@folipharm.org website: www.folipharm.org online shop: www.momkiddad.com Ust-IdNr: DE326869860 HRB 210289 B ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Der Inhalt dieser E-Mail ist vertraulich und ausschliesslich fuer den bezeichneten Adressaten oder dessen Vertreter bestimmt. Sollten Sie nicht der vorgesehene Adressat dieser E-Mail oder dessen Vertreter sein, so bitten wir Sie, sich mit dem Absender der E-Mail in Verbindung zu setzen und löschen Sie dann diese E-Mail nebst etwaigen Anlagen von Ihrem System. Beachten Sie bitte, dass jede Form der unautorisierten Nutzung, Veroeffentlichung, Vervielfaeltigung oder Weitergabe des Inhaltes dieser E-Mail nicht gestattet ist. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This message contains confidential information and is exclusively for the person addressed or their representative. If you are not the intended recipient of this message and its contents, please notify the sender immediately, and then delete this e-mail and any attachment from your system. Any form of unauthorized use, publication, reproduction, copying or disclosure of the content of the e-mail is not permitted. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Le contenu de cet e-mail est confidentiel et destinĂ© exclusivement au destinataire dĂ©signĂ© ou Ă son reprĂ©sentant. Si vous n'ĂȘtes pas le destinataire prĂ©vu de cet e-mail ou son reprĂ©sentant, veuillez contacter l'expĂ©diteur de l'e-mail, puis supprimer cet e-mail et toutes les piĂšces jointes de votre systĂšme. Veuillez noter que toute forme d'utilisation, de publication, de duplication ou de distribution non autorisĂ©e du contenu de cet e-mail n'est pas autorisĂ©e. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Il contenuto di questa e-mail Ăš riservato e destinato esclusivamente al destinatario designato o al suo rappresentante. Se non sei il destinatario previsto di questa e-mail o un suo rappresentante, contatta il mittente dell'e-mail e quindi elimina questa e-mail e tutti gli allegati dal tuo sistema. Si prega di notare che qualsiasi forma di utilizzo, pubblicazione, duplicazione o distribuzione non autorizzata del contenuto di questa e-mail non Ăš consentita. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Este mensaje contiene informaciĂłn confidencial y es exclusivamente para el destinatario o su representante. Si usted no es el destinatario previsto de este mensaje y su contenido, notifique al remitente de inmediato y luego elimine este correo electrĂłnico y cualquier archivo adjunto de su sistema. No se permite ninguna forma de uso, publicaciĂłn, reproducciĂłn, copia o divulgaciĂłn no autorizada del contenido del correo electrĂłnico. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thư nĂ y chứa thĂŽng tin báșŁo máșt vĂ dĂ nh riĂȘng cho ngưá»i nháșn tin nĂ y hoáș·c ÄáșĄi diá»n cá»§a há». Náșżu báșĄn khĂŽng pháșŁi lĂ ngưá»i nháșn thư nĂ y vĂ ná»i dung cá»§a nĂł, vui lĂČng thĂŽng bĂĄo cho ngưá»i gá»i ngay láșp tức, sau ÄĂł xĂła e-mail nĂ y vĂ má»i tá»p ÄĂnh kĂšm khá»i há» thá»ng cá»§a báșĄn. Má»i hĂŹnh thức sá» dỄng trĂĄi phĂ©p, xuáș„t báșŁn, sao chĂ©p, sao chĂ©p hoáș·c tiáșżt lá» ná»i dung cá»§a e-mail Äá»u khĂŽng ÄÆ°á»Łc phĂ©p. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ŰȘŰŰȘÙÙ ÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ŰčÙÙ Ù ŰčÙÙÙ Ű§ŰȘ ۳۱ÙŰ© ÙÙÙ Ù ŰźŰ”Ű”Ű© Ű۔۱ÙÙۧ ÙÙێ۟۔ ۧÙÙ ÙŰŹÙ Ű„ÙÙÙ ŰŁÙ Ù Ù Ű«ÙÙ. ۄ۰ۧ ÙÙ ŰȘÙÙ ŰŁÙŰȘ ۧÙÙ ŰłŰȘÙÙ Ű§ÙÙ ÙŰ”ÙŰŻ ÙÙŰ°Ù Ű§Ù۱۳ۧÙŰ© ÙÙ ŰŰȘÙÙۧŰȘÙۧ Ű ÙÙŰ±ŰŹÙ Ű„ŰźŰ·Ű§Ű± ۧÙÙ Ű±ŰłÙ ŰčÙÙ Ű§ÙÙÙ۱ Ű Ű«Ù ŰŰ°Ù Ù۰ۧ ۧÙۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ ÙŰŁÙ Ù Ű±ÙÙ Ù Ù ÙŰžŰ§Ù Ù. Ùۧ ÙÙŰłÙ Ű ŰšŰŁÙ ŰŽÙÙ Ù Ù ŰŁŰŽÙŰ§Ù Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘŰźŰŻŰ§Ù ŰșÙ۱ ۧÙÙ Ű”Ű±Ű ŰšÙ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙێ۱ ŰŁÙ Ű§Ùۧ۳ŰȘÙ۳ۧ۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙ۳۟ ŰŁÙ Ű§ÙÙŰŽÙ ŰčÙ Ù ŰŰȘÙÙ Ű§Ùۚ۱ÙŰŻ ۧÙŰ„ÙÙŰȘ۱ÙÙÙ. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Von: Procurement Department RAIDC Gesendet: Tuesday, August 6, 2024 4:31 AM An: info Cc: 'Atlas Ventures Sarl' Betreff: Re: đYOU MADE MY DAY đ AW: RAIDC Notice of Contract Award. PrioritĂ€t: Hoch Messrs. FoliPharm GmbH Regensburger Str. 28 C 10777 Berlin Germany, Dear Mr. Donald Rainer Pohl, Thank you for your email and wishing you an extraordinary year ahead filled with exciting opportunities, new achievements, and beautiful moments as we hope to work with you on long term. You will be issued Visa on arrival in Togo. We will submit your details to Immigration for approval. A hotel reservation will also be made and confirmation will be sent to you before the close of work tomorrow. Our staff will be at the airport to receive and welcome you to Togo. We have also assigned a driver who will take care of your local transport while in Togo. Please do not hesitate to call or write me if you have any questions. Yours sincerely, Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana Chief Procurement Officer Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC) Address: Boulevard du 13 janvier 01 BP 4328, Lome Togo Tel: +228 918 914 05 Email: pd.raidc@raidc-int.org Web: www.raidc-int.org ---------- This message is intended for the sole use of the individual and entity to which it is addressed, and may contain information that is privileged, confidential and exempt from disclosure under applicable law. If you are not the intended addressee, nor authorized to receive for the intended addressee, you are hereby notified that you may not use, copy, disclose or distribute to anyone the message or any information contained in the message. If you have received this message in error, please immediately advise the sender by reply email and delete the message. E-Mail transmissions could be intercepted, corrupted, lost, destroyed or contain viruses. The sender therefore does not accept liability for any errors or omissions in the contents of this message which arise as a result of e-mail transmission. ********************************************************************** ---- On Mon, 05 Aug 2024 23:25:48 +0100 wrote --- Dear Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana I celebrated my birthday with friends today and when I received your wonderful message, I can only say: âThe best birthday present, Mr. Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana |
| Comment / Review | Mr. Richard Ayite Ablam Atlas Ventures Sarl 58, Rue Amadahomé, Wessomé Avédji - BP 15480 Lomé - Togo Tel:- +22891828987 Ph: +22896143099 email: venturessarlatlas@gmail.com was the initator of the reported criminal Fraud through the Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana Chief Procurement Officer Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC)
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #785105 08/18/2024 at 09:45 PM
Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation
(RAIDC)
Tel: +22891891405
Fax:+22870024336
PROCUREMENT DE PARTMENT
Boulevard du 13 janvier
01 BP 4328, Lome
Togo
BAC Resolution No. 2024-004
CONTRACT NO. PRO/TG/VOL.2/C/081/24 Lome: August 5, 2024
Messrs. FoliPharm GmbH
Regensburger Str. 28 C
10777 Berlin
Germany,
Dear Mr. Donald Rainer Pohl,
The Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) of the Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC)
held its regular weekly...
-------------------
this email and the website Raidc-int.org are FRAUD. This is confirmed through the German Ambassy in Lome, TOGO. and as well confirmed through the Delegation of German business in CĂŽte dâIvoire.
The criminals are doing their job professional and has go into prison.
The initiator and contact man is:
Mr. Richard Ayite Ablam
Atlas Ventures Sarl
58, Rue Amadahomé, Wessomé
Avédji - BP 15480
Lomé - Togo
Tel:- +22891828987
email: Atlas Ventures Sarl
The used the names:
Dr. Clement Noupokou Fofana Chief Procurement Officer
Eugene Ko igo Douka, PhD, Chief Executive Offcer
Mr. Eugene K. Palanga, Member, BAC
Mrs. Justine Alexandre Dogbe BAC Member
Alhaji Abdu Moussa Ahmed, BAC Member
Lamboni G. SOLO (PhD), BAC Member
all
Regional Agency for International Development Cooperation (RAIDC)
Fraudulent email : pd.raidc@raidc-int.org
Telephone : +22891891405
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MKDGERMKD 08/18/2024 at 10:07 PM
Every bank account is 1 to 1 to a person, which is/must be identified. So the receiver Bank must know the owner of the bank account, who is the criminal person involved in this fraud case. If the Bank is not sending back the money and hiding the owner of the bank account, the bank is involved in this criminal action and must loose the bank license prompt.
See the attachments of the Bank transfer in German and in English
Further these criminal wrote that the immigration service in Lome, Togo has my Visa, which was deposit throug the regional agency and that the booked a hotel for my visit - see emails below
Barrister Lamboni's is also involved in this criminal Fraud
Messrs. FoliPharm GmbH
Regensburger Str. 28 C
10777 Berlin
Germany,
Dear Mr. Donald Rainer Pohl,
We are happy that you accepted the contract awarded to your company. All documents are well received and sent to the Board accordingly. We hope to have a fruitful collaboration with your company. We shall do the best we can for the success of the project. We therefore anticipate your best collaboration for mutual and long term business relationship.
Visa fee will be paid at the Airport and must be cash of 100 EUR only. Hotel accommodation can be paid with credit card. The hotel booking will be changed before the close of work today and you will be notified.
However, the legalization fee and other fees would be paid in cash. Because of your short stay in Togo, it would be ideal for you to transfer the fee to the Legal... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #796944 10/17/2024 at 03:23 AM
Mediation of a purchase contract between a company from Romania and a Government Agency from Togo
-------------------
Perhaps the most solid suspicion is that the www.raidc-int.org page is identical to www.ecowasdca-int.org
We do not want to go over the reasons that aroused our suspicion in order not to contribute to the improvement of the methods of the people who deal with this kind of activities.
Url / Website : ecowasdca-int.org
Pseudonym : Mr. Richard Ayite Ablam
Telephone : +22870266207
Files for this comment