Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
peterpaik10x@mg.msgndr.org +12136742118 Peter Paik
| Date | 08/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | peterpaik10x@mg.msgndr.org |
| Pseudonym | Peter Paik |
| Url / Website | mg.msgndr.org |
| Telephone | +1 213-674-2118 (ou 0012136742118) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | https://email.mg.msgsndr.org/c/eJxskk1r3DwUhX_NaKdBX5ashRbvWxLSwNBFp5Cd0ce1rY5tuZLG0_TXF09DCSXbwzn3wHOu72Iwz7R9OMWvSenv7sd5e9jOL1cUTOt7biVBIc02LmYejnMZyhLyMeXhTe3SbYFcxrh29XUFM4xT567-AhWBoYpxqWkrFILZxqmboRQ7wN65pcf_v8n6S09V12Z7Gl-f-zfX_dAt5Us_pds7bY9x62kIVmHnWYOFZRJb6VtMWiW5kla6IN5HSoV1z2nPGLHaYuVZj0WvW9xqobAGoqAhREjnECxbzGmZYalmzSlcfY1pQaNxrtUgpBKSOiUa57gk4An4xqomaIaiYYQJ0tKGcKqYOpKeesF5EIxT6jQ_CPIPv8mMta7lwP87sMcDe1yhQl5tvBzXnAoOMYOvf5zpvlKv9OlLCyr9_PT5tJCZPZ1f0Ax1TMHYNaI1py0GyGYCG3xaFvA1ZZTNxdYIN1shF8I5PQgy7ICOPs2opGv2YO7EcCwb3rlDRtXsrR9WVuPT3H34M9VA7f4utxn2OwAA___OccvF |
| Comment / Review | Peter Paik is claiming to work for Abigail virtual solutions. He has set up an interview with me for an alleged job opening, and provided me with the URL that I placed in your "scam contents" area to fill out the contact form. He is not using an Abigailsolutions.com domain email address, and I went to Abigailsolutions.com and their application form is completely different from the one he asked me to fill out. I believe this man is trying to scam me out of my personal information, so I wanted to report the issue. I'm going to post a copy of the email he sent me below. Thank you for your time. That URL again is: https://email.mg.msgsndr.org/c/eJxskk1r3DwUhX_NaKdBX5ashRbvWxLSwNBFp5Cd0ce1rY5tuZLG0_TXF09DCSXbwzn3wHOu72Iwz7R9OMWvSenv7sd5e9jOL1cUTOt7biVBIc02LmYejnMZyhLyMeXhTe3SbYFcxrh29XUFM4xT567-AhWBoYpxqWkrFILZxqmboRQ7wN65pcf_v8n6S09V12Z7Gl-f-zfX_dAt5Us_pds7bY9x62kIVmHnWYOFZRJb6VtMWiW5kla6IN5HSoV1z2nPGLHaYuVZj0W
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
