Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+60184611952 Job of All Trades
| Date | 08/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Job of All Trades |
| Url / Website | https://xplorevista.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +60 18-461 1952 (ou 0060184611952) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for contacting Job Of All Trades! You may contact your superior through the WhatsApp’s link provided below for further information. https://wa.link/n0zak6 NOTE: This link brings you to Xplore Vista Website. |
| Comment / Review | This platform Xplore Vista is a scam. They will slap you with exclusive deals and when you cannot afford to top up, they will suspend your account. Your money will be stucked and there is no hope to get it back. A friend top up RM29,820.28 just for the exclusive deals. But the last exclusive deal amounting to RM42, 947.65 he could not top up. It is beyond his budget. When he could not top up, his account is suspended. He could not even withdraw or complete his 3rd cycle all due to four stupid exclusive deals. It's a lie that the exclusive deals will be based on each person's wallet. His wallet never exceeded RM600 but the exclusive deals were way, way beyond that. My friend is semi retired. He had to loan money to top up. He had to take out his EPF savings to top up. Still he was not allowed to complete his 3rd cycle. How fair is that? How can you say it's exclusive deal when you cannot choose to accept or reject? What kind of stupid deal is this? This platform is a scam. Beware those of you who are new here and have not experienced what my friend went through. You will soon beg, borrow and steal for your top ups or else, your money is stuck and your account suspended. Do not ever recommend this platform to anyone, especially seniors who just want some extra pocket money to survive. Already it is lie and sinful submiting fake hotel bookings on a daily basis. Those who run this platform have no conscience at all. The MCMC and banks are already suspicious of money laundering activities of this site. Money are transfered to unknown "hotel representatives" on a daily basis. They will definitely be exposed soon.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
