Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447455429549 Stella, Jack
| Date | 08/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Stella, Jack |
| Url / Website | https://flutterlabapps.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7455 429549 (ou 00447455429549) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I was contacted via WhatsApp from two different phone numbers. The first contact, who introduced herself as "Stella" from a company called "KOS Recruitment," reached out from +233 50 944 2912. She offered me a job with high earnings for minimal effort, which raised my suspicion of a scam. Subsequently, I was contacted by another individual using the WhatsApp number +44 7455 429549. On his profile, he went by the name "Jack" and referred to "Stella." He offered the same job opportunity, which involved simple tasks like clicking on links, and promised earnings of 80-200 USDT for completing a short training course, with higher earnings for continued work. Red Flags: Unrealistic Earnings: The job promised high earnings for minimal work, a common trait of scams. Lack of Transparency: No official contacts or legal documents were provided upfront. Suspicious Contact Methods: Both contacts reached out via WhatsApp, introducing themselves only by first name, which is unprofessional for a legitimate international company. Negative Reports Online: Numerous credible sources have flagged platforms similar to "FlutterLab" as scams involving advance-fee tactics. |
| Comment / Review | This job offer is highly suspicious and exhibits many characteristics of a typical job scam. The initial contact method and unrealistic promises of high earnings for minimal effort are major red flags. Additionally, the lack of transparency and the use of WhatsApp for professional communication further indicate that this may be a scam. I strongly urge others to be cautious and thoroughly research such opportunities before engaging. If you have been contacted with a similar offer, I recommend not providing any personal information and reporting the incident to the relevant authorities.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

