Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
calandrabrattinfesimera@gmail.com Calandra Brattib
| Date | 08/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | calandrabrattinfesimera@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Calandra Brattib |
| Scam contents | you are receiving this email, correct? I actually placed a Malware on porn website and you know what, you visited same porn website to have fun (you know what I mean). While you were busy watching video clips, your device initiated working as a RDP (Remote Device) with a key logger which gave me accessibility to your display screen as well as your camera access. Just after that, my software program gathered all of your data and your complete contacts from device including all your photos. What did I do? It's simply your misfortune that I stumbled across your misdemeanor. Later I put in more time than I probably should have exploring into your personal life and made a two screen video. First part displays the video you had been watching and 2nd part displays the view of your webcam (its someone doing nasty things). Frankly, I am ready to destroy exactly about you and let you continue with your life. And I will offer you a way out which will accomplish your freedom. Those two option is either to ignore this message (bad for you and your family), or pay me a small amount. What can you do? Letâs investigate these two options in more details. Option One is to turn a blind eye to my e-mail. Let's see what is going to happen if you select this path. I will definitely send your video recording to all your contacts including members of your family, co-workers, and many others. It won't help you avoid the humiliation your household will face when friends and family uncover your unpleasant sextape in their inbox. Wise choise is to pay me, and be confidential about it. Weâll call it my âconfidentiality chargesâ. Now let me tell you what will happen when you pick this path. Your little secret remains private. I will keep my mouth silent. After you you pay me my fees, You keep your daily life and family as if none of this ever occurred. You will make the payment via Bitcoins. Required Amount: $1950 BTC ADDRESS IS: 1HKaAWDE87bVxwRU6GxyM1okXJa6soE5CH (Here is QR code, scan it) |
| Comment / Review | The file and the scammer knows my personal number
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 08/05/2024 at 02:04 PM
This... is called phishing. Its jus a big scam. I even saw the exact text (its called a "script") on a police or anti-scam site (unsure). DONT PAY ANYTHING. Is your personal number on any social? Telegram? Probably. Ever used it in a webshop? probably. Just ignore.
Tips: Start watching Art&Ashton on youtube (https://www.youtube.com/c/TrilogyMedia/videos). They show a lot of these scams.
Want to have more fun (and educational as well): https://www.youtube.com/c/ScammerPayback/videos
OR
https://www.youtube.com/c/JimBrowning/videos
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/06/2024 at 03:56 PM
Rather than phishing, it's just plain BLACKMAIL scam.
Remember that these scammers are often overseas, they have no ties to the cartel or have any real access to your computer -or else they would just take money from your bank if they're real hackers. Don't let fear make you send money; this email is sent out to thousands every day