Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pitbullcompanion@gmail.com pitbullcompanion.com
| Date | 08/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pitbullcompanion@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pitbullcompanion.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi ! We hope this email finds you well and in high spirits! We’re absolutely thrilled about your interest in Sosa, our adorable Pitbull puppy. Knowing that someone like you is keen on providing a loving home for one of our precious pups truly warms our hearts. Sosa is a delightful 10-week-old Pitbull, full of energy and love, ready to join your family. Raised in our home in Austin, Texas, Sosa is already well-socialized and gets along splendidly with children and other pets. Our puppies are UKC and ABKC registered, vet-checked, and have had their first shots. We’ve also started Sosa on potty pad training to make his transition into your home even smoother. Why Sosa is Perfect for You: Health Guarantee: Rest assured, Sosa comes with a full health guarantee. Vaccination Records: She’s up to date with all his shots. De-worming Records: Sosa has been de-wormed. Nutritional Manual: We’ll provide you with a comprehensive guide to keep Sosa healthy and happy Traveling Crates: Included for safe travels. Play and Chew Toys: To keep Sosa entertained and comfortable. For $800, Sosa is ready to be your new best friend. We can ship him to you using a professional pet shipping agency for an additional $200, ensuring he arrives safely. If you’re considering adding more joy to your home, we offer discounts for multiple puppy purchases. Prefer to meet Sosa in person? We welcome you to visit us in Austin! A $500 deposit per puppy is required to secure your visit, after which we’ll arrange a convenient time for you to pick up your new family member. Before we proceed, we’d love to know a bit more about you to ensure Sosa finds the perfect home: Are you married? Do you have children? What is your occupation? Do you have other pets? How familiar are you with Pitbulls? Will you promise to take proper care of Kane? Are you a breeder or do you intend to breed Sosa? Do you have a veterinarian nearby? Attached, you’ll find the latest pictures of Sosa and his parents. Feel free to reach out with any questions or if there’s anything more you’d like to know about Sosa. We’re excited to hear from you and hope Sosa will soon be part of your loving home!, John Robert Pitbull and Bully Puppies Austin, Texas https://pitbullcompanion.com/ [pitbullandbullyforsale@gmail.com] |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
