SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
cloud@allshopon.com moon@mbpnettech.com

Date09/18/2024
Fraudulent emailcloud@allshopon.com
Pseudonymmoon@mbpnettech.com
Url / Websiteduringthe.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIch habe über diese Website duringthe.shop eine Essecke bestellt und 59 USD bezahlt. Bis heute habe ich weder eine Antwort noch mein Geld zurückbekommen. Lt Fedex wurde vom Herstelle eine Auslieferung eingetragen., konnte mir aber keine Deutschen Lieferservice benennen.
Comment / ReviewIch habe versucht diese Website bzw über Pinterest wieder zukontaktieren, dies ist aber nicht möglich. Welche Möglichkeiten habe ich noch?

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #780787 07/26/2024 at 05:14 PM

        Would to find out where this originated. Showed up on Pintrest
        After they cleared my payment they said to watch for *Hui*gorgestrademall.com on my statement!

        Url / Website : invictawatchsales.shop
        Pseudonym : invictawatchsale.shop

        Reply
      • Report #792152 09/21/2024 at 07:45 AM

        Slimming gummies
        -------------------
        I ordered slimming gummies from this site, they took more than double the money requested and they ignore all my emaild

        Pseudonym : Dr Cooper


        Reply
      • Daník 09/27/2024 at 02:20 AM

        Dobrý den také jsem si pres Pinterest objednal zboží u Hui*gorgestrademall.com a zatím mi nic neprišlo. Nevíte kam se obrátit na vyrešení problému?

        Reply
      • Report #793515 09/30/2024 at 01:58 AM

        They have lots of discounted items. After they confirm your payment, they will send you an email to inform the parcel is sent. However, you will never receive the parcel as it never appear in the world. And you can’t contact them. It’s a scam!!!
        -------------------
        I bought $50 usd from this website. cloud@allshopon.com sent me an email to inform me the parcel was sent. Of course , I can’t track and didn’t receive the parcel.

        Url / Website : certifide.shop
        Pseudonym : certifide@outlook.com

        Reply
      • Report #799261 10/27/2024 at 12:28 PM

        Venta de calsado
        -------------------
        Es estafa no llega ninguna fecha del paquete ni numero de rastreo

        Url / Website : mooniok.com
        Pseudonym : cloud@allshopon.com

        Reply
      • Wanda A Patterson 11/20/2024 at 01:37 PM

        I have not recieved my order. I order on November 8. There no time when my package will get her.

        Reply
      • Nadia 11/22/2024 at 06:44 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • BVob 11/24/2024 at 07:00 PM

        I was scammed by this same site the purchase started out to be $15.99, and I made the withdrawal on my debit card for $18.29. The transaction shows pending on my checking account, but VISA tells me they can't do anything until the money is paid out of my account then, I can file a claim against the merchant. My question to VISA how are you going to collect something that's a Scam and fraud after you paid them--fucking ridiculous.

        Reply
      • Report #808691 12/09/2024 at 08:20 PM

        Shop co prodává , nedoručí nekomunikuje,nevrací penize
        -------------------
        Ne nakupovat podvod

        Url / Website : allshopon.com


        Reply
      • Report #810363 12/17/2024 at 04:00 AM

        Fake website Selling UGG products as a black friday sale on Facebook.
        -------------------
        After receiving emails from different allshopon.com addresses saying my order was sent I caught the scam by asking why im being contacted by a third party business thats charging an extra fee. I then contacted my bank and reported it. The web link now goes to a different business they are operating called HomeComforts and the email on there now is that acer@jeiicat.com email thats been reported.

        Url / Website : dicksshopbigsale.com
        Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting Goods


        Reply
      • Report #812943 12/29/2024 at 11:16 PM

        This website offered a discount on some ugg boots. Everything seemed normal the info of my purchase and the process. They would answer my emails and eventually they stopped and package said “delivered”but there was nothing!
        -------------------
        i’m pretty sure the whole process of my purchase is a scam. The website seemed like the actual ugg website. I need help on getting my money back!

        Url / Website : ugbootsdiscount.com
        Pseudonym : Ugg


        Reply
      • maxi 12/30/2024 at 08:30 AM

        All the shops mentioned above are, as far as they can still be accessed, Chinese webshops.

        allshopon.com is a "virtual help desk". This can be an AI chat service or a real telephone helpdesk depending on what the webshop owner wants to spend. This is not uncommon in the webshop world. What IS striking is that allshopon.com does NOT have a valid certificate (https certificate) and your data with this service is therefore not secured! Avoid when possible!

        mooniok.com is a webshop of the company BILLY(HONG KONG) TECHNOLOGY CO, LIMITED that is now known for unreliable and even scam webshops. Their mail domain is blooms-body.com (registered 06-12-2024) and (currently) not reachable as a website or webshop. Advice: avoid shops of this company!

        ugbootsdiscount.com is also a Chinese webshop (recognizable by the use of Alibaba's content delevery network). At the moment, only the main page can be accessed. Every other page gives an ERROR 1015 (rate limit) which means that the bandwidth of the server has not been purchased large enough by this shop (too many visitors) OR there is a DDOS attack going on. Other technical causes are also possible. However, there is enough information in the notification to be sure that this is a Chinese scam.

        BE AWARE that not any shop that uses the services of allshopon.com is a scam by default. It is however a good indication of a Azian webshop or a shop "on the cheap". Hope this helps.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.