Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
jas.smith.9990@gmail.com +13314311899 mitautoreporthub.com
| Date | 07/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jas.smith.9990@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mitautoreporthub.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 331-431-1899 (ou 0013314311899) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | +1 (331) 431-1899: Okay is there any way we can meet tomorrow? Croft Egan: Sure, what time? +1 (331) 431-1899: Can we meet tomorrow at 4pm? Can you provide me MIT reports? Croft Egan: MIT ? +1 (331) 431-1899: Mitautoreporthub.com here is the link to get the MIT Papers report from I've sent you the link because i did couple of reports in the past never had an issues so i trust the results its cheap so i referred.. Croft Egan: If you want to actually buy it after seeing it, I will get you the report. +1 (331) 431-1899: Look I'm serious enough to drive down there taking a day off my work and dragging a friend with me just to be able to pick up the RV without atleast the report. I just need to see it before i make the arrangements as I'm already committed to buy it if it's as described. Croft Egan: Where are you located? +1 (331) 431-1899: Kamloops BC Croft Egan: So if you want to take it tomorrow that will not work for us as we need to empty it and take it off the blocking we will need an extra day for that so how about Saturday would that be good for you? I will get the report for you tomorrow +1 (331) 431-1899: Yes Saturday works for me but I need to see the report now because I want to make all arrangements Its really easy click on the link put the VIN and they will send you a detail history report by email within few mins. www.Mitautoreporthub.com Croft Egan: Ok +1 (331) 431-1899: Yes it's just few minutes process you can do it with phone also I am waiting let me know once you get the report Croft Egan: Working on it now +1 (331) 431-1899: Okay waiting Did you get the report ? I call you asap when I get a chance I am at work now Croft Egan: Ok +1 (331) 431-1899: Did you get the report Croft Egan: Still processing +1 (331) 431-1899: If you face any problem contact to there live chat they will help you Once you get the report then you can email me Jas.smith.9990@gmail.com Croft Egan: Call me |
| Comment / Review | Crook
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #786315 08/24/2024 at 12:40 AM
Related to RV Trader listing by seller -- could be phone fraud, fraudulent website, scam using PayPal, and/or Phishing scam
-------------------
This is scam to get identity and/or CC information by texting pretending to be a prospective buyer and requesting that a vehicle report specifically by MIT Auto Report Hub be emailed.
Fraudulent email : jimmyanderson000333@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Jimmy Anderson
Telephone : +12892461490