Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ki.trade-office@protonmail.com +38630271824 KI TRADE TURKIYE
| Date | 07/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ki.trade-office@protonmail.com |
| Pseudonym | KI TRADE TURKIYE |
| Telephone | +386 30 271 824 (ou 0038630271824) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This company pretending to have fuel, sugar and gold. After getting all documents from the buyer including passport copy and bank statement (BCL) , they disappear. They are using the documents for trying to get goods and for document trading. BE CAREFUL! |
| Comment / Review | The man who is pretending to be the vice president is named ANDREJ URSIC. Be aware!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ivanbrasil 08/06/2024 at 11:48 AM
Dear Sir ! (although you are not a gentleman but someone who does not tell the truth)
I don't know who you are, but to attack someone, to blame them without a single proof, document or anything else, is rude and corrupt. Everything you stated is not true, if it is true why don't you put your name and surname, your company, and some contract or other document and proof that you have been damaged and cheated. It is a shame for this WEBSITE. They are a powerful company and they will move heaven and earth and find you and you will be held accountable for serious fraud.
It is easy to verify that they are a good and great company that does great work, and it is shameful to smear them in this way.
With respect to honest people of good will and moral!
Ivica Drmic , Porto Alegre/Brasil
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/06/2024 at 03:54 PM
Remember that protonmail.com is a FREE email service, like gmail.
A real company will be using their business email to do business - any one using a free one should be a red flag.