Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447458662204 www.argoshdsh.vip
| Date | 07/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.argoshdsh.vip/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7458 662204 (ou 00447458662204) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A laddy was contacted via WhatsApp regarding a job. Her name Anne. The WhatsApp no. +447458662204. The job was to help merchants around the world increase product sales through the Argos e-commerce platform. After account registration, the platform will randomly assign 38 (1 set) order tasks to our account, we will get 1% of the commodity price of the order as commission for each order task we submit. I.e., if the price of the product is 1000USDT, we will get 10USDT commission. After completing 38 (1 set) tasks, we will be able to withdraw all the commission. So i was finished my 1st set with 90€ balance. But i am not able to withdraw that amount. She told me i need 100$in my account. So need to do next set. I have done with next set. But i got a negative number for 45$. So i recharged that amount. So i am able to withdraw. But the twist was after made withdrawal request the amount was returned and reset the game. The agent told me to do the task again. The explanation was “ Congratulations on being rewarded with a systematic reset of the mission so that your commission will be higher”. So i continued the task and get negative amount of 354$. Then again she told me to recharge. If I recharge again it shows negative. So its a big big scam |
| Comment / Review | Job scam
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Becos 08/21/2024 at 11:56 AM
They change webpage. They act same in description.
new page
https://www.argoshdsh.cyou