Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ajokelasisi75@gmail.com +18503306214 Jonson Rajagukguk
| Date | 02/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ajokelasisi75@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jonson Rajagukguk |
| Telephone | +1 850-330-6214 (ou 0018503306214) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I filed a complaint on scam watch last week and one of the reader gave me this guyās information on Telegram so I contacted him. He said he can get my money back in 24 hours for starting fee of $1320, I think itās legitimate base on his business card and follow his instructions to buy bitcoin with $2320 cash, after 24 hours he said I need to pay $7670 to get it done, so I bought bitcoin again! One day after he showed me a picture said the money is confirmed to withdraw but for IRS tax purposes I need to send $12010 deposit in order to get my money back which I did again to purchase bitcoin for him. After all this he said the money will send to me in 7 business days. This is totally scammer! Be careful donāt do anything with this guy! |
| Comment / Review | This guy said he is honest Christian and will 100% get your money back! Itās a lie and donāt do anything with him!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #746818 03/05/2024 at 09:06 PM
Few weeks ago I had this guy helped me to recover my money scammed by CU-CFC. Jonson Rajagukgukbsaid he can get my money back (100%) in 24 hours. After I paid him three times by purchased Bitcoin from Coinstar (2320+7670+12010=total 22000). Today he sent me a fake email stated my funds is already approved but I need to send 0.27 BTC to complete a block confirmation. 0.27 BTC equivalent $17206! This guy is a scammer, he canāt get your scam recovery so do not deal with him! Never ever!
-------------------
Read the screenshots below, these arenāt emails from Coinbase, and the email which I received is a fake email! Be careful this guy, all he said is lies!
Telephone : +15485712084
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #777228 07/09/2024 at 01:19 PM
The guy behind on this website is Jonson Rajagukguk, who claims he is cybersecurity expert and will get your money back in 24 hours. He said he can use " Rootkit" method to hack the scam website and get all your money back. You have to buy Bitcoin money with cash or apple gift card to pay him but all that are scam! This guy may hiding somewhere in south Asia and do phony process and send you fake pictures in order to get you trust and continue to buy bitcoin for his work. Don't pay him anything ...
-------------------
Jonson Rajagukguk is a scammer and do not deal this guy!
Fraudulent email : makenacho386@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Certified Ethical Hacker & Cybersecurity Expert
up votedown vote
Daiva U. 09/19/2024 at 08:13 AM
Yes, he is absolutely scammer. I lost more money. I am so sorry that I did not see this feedback before I contacted him