Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+639514720182 Mark lee
| Date | 07/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mark lee |
| Telephone | +63 951 472 0182 (ou 00639514720182) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Well, one day I had received a message from an application and well, at first I didn't hesitate and gave him my number since I didn't use that application where we met very often. At first it seemed strange to me since he had said he was Korean but his number was from the Philippines and I hardly answered his messages and he insisted and insisted, he even told me that if I didn't talk to him he was going to Block me. but he didn't do it, instead he continued writing and one day he sent me a photo and I started to investigate and look for him on the web if he was pretending to be someone else I didn't find anything so I responded and everything was normal with a hello and goodbye to what One day he called me on a video call, so I had no doubt that it was him in the photo. One day he wrote to me and told me I'm going out with some friends and if you want I'll buy you something. He had told him no, that it was not necessary but he insisted and he asked me about my clothes and shoe size and fine. I told him ok, I gave him a false size, after 40 minutes he wrote to me again saying look at everything I bought for you, including bags, clothes, shoes and even money, which seemed very strange to me, so I started investigating the video that he had sent me. and a lot of the same videos came out so I played along until he told me no you are going to send me something I told him that it was difficult for me to send things and he told me if you want you can send me the money and that with that he was going to buy something and I told him to stop to do that because now I had discovered him, I knew he was a scammer and he was very stupid to say that he didn't know what he was talking about I told him that I was going to sue him before the NBI and that I had enough evidence for them to find him first, he had his coordinates since the application in which we met showed the kilometers away where he was. That was when he no longer responded and if I had contacted the NBI since I have an acquaintance, they have not yet informed me anything but I know that they are looking for him and very soon he will pay for his misdeeds for how many girls he has scammed.. |
| Comment / Review | Well, this is the first time something like this has happened to me. I would say that they be more careful and at least investigate the person they are talking to or they are going to do it. They don't trust people who are from Nigeria or Indonesia or places where scams are more common. recurring and it is a relief to know that there is a page to report those people and that other people fall into similar situations and it is known that sometimes they use photos of other people and it is worse that I upload that photo because I know it is him from the video call
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.