Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
carine.turay@annualytixfinancialservice.com +16474923844 Annualtix financial services inc
| Date | 07/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | carine.turay@annualytixfinancialservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Annualtix financial services inc |
| Url / Website | www.annualytixfinancialservice.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 647-492-3844 (ou 0016474923844) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Annualytix Financial Services Inc. You expressed interest in one of our jobs that we had listed on ZipRecruiter a few weeks ago. Regretfully, we have already found and hired a candidate for the role; however, we are actively seeking a candidate and may be able to extend an offer to you for a remotely administrative assistant position that is comparable. In order to grow our business into other Canadian provinces, we are currently searching for a Remote Administrative Assistant in your area. We would like to make you an offer to work as our company's remote administrative assistant in addition to our interest in you. Your qualifications and skill set match our requirements for recruitment. We extend a warm welcome to you and trust that you will make every effort to enhance our standing and broaden our influence to include other Canadian provinces. In order for our collaboration to be comfortable, we are prepared to provide you with the following: the ability to complete your tasks from home, the supply of all equipment required to complete your tasks, and the scheduling of hands-on training sessions with your own manager. You will have the chance to take training courses from our organization in order to advance your credentials and advance your career. It will be entirely up to you whether or not to accept our offer of full- or part-time work. We cordially encourage you to review the "Job Description" which is available by clicking this link to access the website of our business. This document may answer many of your questions, so please read it carefully. It will give you all the details you require regarding this role. Please complete the "Employment Application Form" and send it back to me via email within two days if you are interested in this position. Once you click the "Apply Now" button on the job description page, you will be able to download and fill out the "Employment Application Form" (you can either fill it out on your computer or print it out and complete it by hand). I want to let you know that we are searching for a local representative of our organization! The option to work from home will be available to you. The "Job Description" page has additional information about it. How does the recruitment process work? Candidates for the position are selected on the basis of a application form, in accordance with our requirements. The deadline for the application form to be reviewed. As part of the initial selection procedure, your application will be examined as soon as possible. If you are interested in this position after reading the job description, kindly complete the "Employment Application Form" by Friday. (This form will be available for completion on the job description page by clicking on the "APPLY NOW" button.) In the event of success, we will get in touch with you to arrange the next steps. We wish you the best of luck and look forward to your response. Thank you. Sincerely, Carine Turay, Financial Manager 101 Subway Crescent Unit 910, Toronto, ON M9B 6K4 Phone: (647) 492-3844 Visit our website: www.annualytixfinancialservices.com CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: Confidentiality notice and warning regarding the Act respecting access to documents held by public bodies and the protection of personal information (R.S.Q., c.A-2.1) The information transmitted by this e-mail is of a privileged and confidential nature. It is intended for the exclusive use of the above recipient. If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that it is strictly prohibited to use, copy, distribute or disseminate this information. If this communication was sent to you in error, please destroy it and notify us immediately by e-mail. All rights reserved. Terms and conditions of use. ® The registered trademark Annualytix Financial Services Inc. is used under license. Komal, Congratulations! Your candidacy for the position of "Remote Administrative Assistant" has been pre-screened and approved by the management and department of Annualytix Financial Services Inc. We would like to congratulate you on your excellent organizational skills and believe that you have the necessary skills to perform the tasks you are asked to perform. Our company is interested in our cooperation and we propose that you sign an employment contract with our company. Before we continue our dialogue, I must again explain the duties of your position. In addition, I would like to give you a more detailed description of the job and inform you about the working conditions. Our team of professionals serves the accounting and tax needs of individuals and owners of small to mid-sized businesses. The types of projects we typically perform for clients include tax return preparation and planning, outsourced controller services, bookkeeping and payroll, and consulting for QuickBooks®, and special projects. Our tax return preparation services comprise a variety of clients, including individuals corporations, partnerships, nonprofits, estates, and trusts. On the accounting side, we offer bookkeeping, payroll, outsourced controller services, budgeting, cash flow forecasting, cloud accounting, loan package preparation, and financial statement preparation and so on. Our firm serves clients in many industries. Of course, our clients pay for these services provided by our company. Your main responsibility will be to assist the finance manager to oversee and manage the day-to-day functions of the deposit department from our existing and potential clients. Finding new clients is not your responsibility. You will work with our company's existing clients. You will work remotely in close cooperation with me to support our operation by providing assistance via telephone, email and overseeing and managing the daily functions of our deposit operations department from our existing and potential clients. I will give you detailed instructions for each of your tasks in order to train you and help to solve any problems that may arise during the process of completing your task. Every financial transaction is important to our clients. The objectives of these financial transactions are different, but it is necessary for the future customer service and business development support for our clients. During your trial period, you do not need any special equipment or special programmes to carry out your tasks. You only need an Internet connection to communicate with me and perform training tasks that will allow you to perform tasks from our customers after the trial period. During the probation period and in the future, I will be your personal manager. We will work together and you will be my assistant in performing administrative tasks and communicating with our clients. I will give you all the necessary instructions to carry out your tasks. It is my responsibility to teach you everything you need to know. The success of your tasks is in the interest of our company. Your learning process will be step by step. I will explain the process of performing your tasks in a theoretical form, giving you all the necessary instructions. Then, you will carry out these tasks in practice. At first, you will be trained in the execution of administrative tasks and you will become familiar with the operating philosophy of our company. You will not work with our clients during the trial period! You will only perform administrative tasks under my supervision and be trained to perform various types of tasks. This way you will gain the necessary skills and can start working with our clients after the trial period is over. After the trial period, our company will need to provide you with the computer, modem, software and other equipment you need to carry out your duties. All these items remain the property of the company and must be returned to the company on request. Your salary: According to the employment contract, your salary will be $35 per hour (after deduction of federal taxes). The exact amount of your salary will depend on the number of hours worked. Overtime and weekend work are paid at least twice the hourly rate. The duration of the probationary period will be 1 calendar month from the start of your probationary period. During your probationary period, you will receive your full salary. In other words, your probation period will be paid. Your first paycheck will be sent to your bank account immediately after the probationary period is over. After the probationary period, you will receive your salary twice a month. The salary will be paid by transferring an amount to the employee's bank account. Regular reviews and increases are awarded based on tenure and performance, so that our employees earn more each year. The amount of salary is reviewed annually. Regular daily, weekly and monthly incentives are part of our team members' total compensation. The total compensation package consists of monthly fees with monthly, quarterly and annual bonuses totalling approximately $68,000 to $80,000 per year, depending on the company's goals. Career growth and instructor-led training: A customer service administrative assistant is critical to the success of any business. Improving the quality of your customer experience can lead to a loyal customer base, an excellent reputation, and ultimately increased revenue for your business. High-performing administrative assistants who are consistently impressed can quickly move into supervisory and management positions. Supplementary health insurance: Our company agrees to enrol you in the relevant state government insurance plan and undertakes not to deduct any money from the employee's salary for this purpose. In 2023, the average health insurance policy provided by companies was $6188 per year for single coverage. The amount of insurance for an employee of our company will be paid by our company. For family coverage, the average policy cost $20,576 per year, with employers contributing an average of 83 percent, or $17079. Employees paid the remaining 17 percent, or $3497 per year. We can only discuss and conclude a compulsory supplementary health insurance contract after the trial period. I have tried to give you as much detail as possible about this post. Please do not hesitate to ask me if you have any further questions. I will try to give you answers to your questions and will do my best to help you in your first and growing professional career with our company. If you accept our job offer, we are ready to conclude an employment contract with you. To accept this position, send us the following document: 1) EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT Read the employment contract. To conclude an employment contract, include your full name at the top and bottom of the employment contract and your signature. 2) EMPLOYEE DIRECT DEPOSIT FORM Please fill out and provide information about your bank account, which you will use for direct deposit payroll. Do not use your phone to fill out these documents. You can download and fill out these documents on your computer or fill them out by hand and send a copy. You need to submit both documents to complete the hiring process. You will need to complete an Employment Contract and Employee Direct Deposit Form and return it by email. We hope that you will be able to make a decision and give us an answer as soon as possible. We will need at least 2-3 days to check and issue all the necessary documents to start our cooperation. After that we can start our cooperation. Then, our call centre will contact you by phone to explain your responsibilities once again and to inform you about the next steps to start our cooperation. I look forward to hearing from you. Sincerely, Carine Turay, Financial Manager 101 Subway Crescent, Unit 910, Toronto, ON M9B 6K4 Phone: (647) 492-3844 Visit our website: annualytixfinancialservice.com CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: Confidentiality notice and warning regarding the Act respecting access to documents held by public bodies and the protection of personal information (R.S.Q., c.A-2.1) The information transmitted by this e-mail is of a privileged and confidential nature. It is intended for the exclusive use of the above recipient. If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that it is strictly prohibited to use, copy, distribute or disseminate this information. If this communication was sent to you in error, please destroy it and notify us immediately by e-mail. All rights reserved. Terms and conditions of use. ® The registered trademark Annualytix Financial Services Inc. is used under license. |
| Comment / Review | Hi at first i got an email revarding job offer and then they aent email regarding asaessments but i was unable to do tests. But then i got an email menfioning that we have selected you on behalf of my performamce but the thing is that i didnt gave any tests.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
