SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
none@none.com +351920537871 Nicole ,micky ,and related to warner bro production

Date07/04/2024
Fraudulent emailnone@none.com
PseudonymNicole ,micky ,and related to warner bro production
Url / Websitewbme.cc
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+351 920 537 871 (ou 00351920537871) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFirst i got message through whatsapp for employement ae i was delebratly looking for one. Then they said for online work and they are in collab with wb movies and by preorder they can get merchant high price on tickets. They paid in starting for just liking the videos of productuon pictures. Then they start asking money as vip etc 3 stages and a-f invest 500 800 and 1200 etc etc and i did minimal investment and send money and they did not returned and started asking for more as they said they are consecutive tasks and cant be left in middle and they were asking 500 euro damn and took ny W200 euro already and i was stuck in middle in asked to refund they did not. they have so many people in group. They deposit my mony in a website of wbme.cc and asked to preoder tarot movie they returned money one time with some extra but when asked huge amount i was in shock and so much doubt . They scam next level people can definatly fall for it and you should take care of it. LT55 3250 0069 0826 1382 revolut for diana balder ,PT50 0033 0000 4565 1904 5280 5 for Cássia Alexandra Camilo Cussivila, for PT5000330004544883696805 of maria fernanda . I have lost 200 euro or some small here and there money. I would like you to get my money back. I have attached some attachments for proof of conversation etc email back .
Comment / ReviewLikes of production pictures and paid and they asked money for 30% return paid two tines then asked 100 euro and i paid and said task continuety asked 500 more as task cant be left in middle pay how muxh system assigns you continuesly. Paid into differnt accounts

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #799488 10/28/2024 at 01:26 PM

        After joining an investment group trading crypto futures, you're encouraged to open a trading account on ioecoin.com trading platform with an invitation link. The investment group apparently has control over whether or not you can take your money out. Once you move bitcoin onto their site from a legitimate bitcoin wallet you never get it back no matter how much of a profit you make. It's a total scam. DO NOT SEND BITCOIN OR PARTICIPATE WITH TRADING ON THIS PLATFORM.
        -------------------
        I lost alot of money on this site. If I could make my review a negative 5 I would.

        Url / Website : ioecoin.com
        Pseudonym : Anthony Bisegna

        Reply
      • Report #859388 07/16/2025 at 01:56 PM

        Asking for funds in order to get commissions and pay.
        -------------------
        As soon as I would not put money in the account Sophia called me to talk me into adding money.

        Url / Website : simplicateaa.com/#/tabbar/game
        Pseudonym : Sophia
        Telephone : +14154121770

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.