SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kilotelast.com support@kilotelast.com

Date07/03/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@kilotelast.com
Pseudonymkilotelast
Url / Websitehttps://www.kilotelast.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.
Comment / ReviewThis website claims to sell different types of items and products at very cheap prices However, it's actually a scam online shop.
The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures and copied content to attract customers and make them place orders.
The website claims to be managed by Elite Trading Co Limited, However, this entity has been associated with multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Elite+Trading+Co+Limited#search-container
Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #780552 07/25/2024 at 01:58 PM

        3D printed skull mounts. Your order number is 35164S17932 and the product name is 💀 3D Skull Helmet Display Package🔥BUY 2 FREE SHIPPINGWall mounted_BUY 2(Free Shipping & Save 10$).
        The tracking number is: 248232262248626214.
        We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
        Now the package logistics status is: transit.
        Detail status of the logistics:The shipment has left the sorting center.
        -------------------
        Never received product. Have reached out to customer support and requested a phone number, never received. Completely shady company and total BS. After I reported the scam they took the skull mounted helmets off their website. How odd.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.