Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hotbestwheels.com lamtridung086592@gmail.com
Date | 10/30/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | lamtridung086592@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://www.hotbestwheels.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Welcome to www.hotbestwheels.com! We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality. Need any help? Email us! lamtridung086592@gmail.com P.S: Don’t forget to share the love by sharing our store! Cheers!!! |
Comment / Review | This website is pretending to sell wheels, rims and tires however, the prices on here a tad bit too low. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of o other online shops and the contact email address was generated using a free email service. With no physical address or phone number to back up their claims, this website is looking more like a fake online shop rather than a trusted retailer of tires. Stay away as this is likely a scam.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
k Britz 12/19/2023 at 01:03 AM
may now also be doing business as:
https://www.fristchioceshop.com/contact-us/
same email and same unbelievably low prices for the products listed.
up votedown vote
Alex B 01/28/2024 at 08:22 AM
Also doing business as https://www.getnicestore.com/contact-us/.
Stay away.
up votedown vote
RMC 02/28/2024 at 03:47 PM
Also doing business as https://www.smokertogood.com/
up votedown vote
RB4life 06/05/2024 at 04:22 PM
This is a scammer for sure lamtridung086592@gmail.com he also has a company https://www.findpartsandtools.com/ where he sell all kinds of hardware.
up votedown vote
Vio 06/19/2024 at 09:55 PM
Also the same emails appears on this page, no address, no phone number...only emails contact:
https://www.bestsurfboardshop.com/
up votedown vote
Report #773095 06/19/2024 at 10:01 PM
Store pretending to sell at a very low price 70% sale discounted and not replying to the emails and not posting an address or phone number for contact
-------------------
We only accept payment by Paypal & Credit Card
Email: lamtridung086592@gmail.com
Working Days/Hours: Mon - Fri / 10:00AM - 8:00PM
If you have any questions, you can contact us by email.
Url / Website : bestsurfboardshop.com
Pseudonym : Surfboard
up votedown vote
Report #778041 07/13/2024 at 12:03 PM
They sent payment through paypal but did not send payment and shipping confirmation. They don't answer to emeils and have no phone or address to contact. Payment taken but goods never received.
Url / Website : poolpartsstore.com
up votedown vote
Report #778846 07/17/2024 at 03:53 PM
I ordered a part from this company when I received a confirmation from PayPal I noticed the zip code on the shipping address was wrong. I emailed the company with the correct shipping information I never received a reply to several emails. PayPal has no information on a payment. Johnny Beylouni is the person who has received payment.
-------------------
I believe this is a scam due to the lack of communication. The companies name is parksccd 2310 Duncan drive Fairborn Ohio 45324 USA
Url / Website : parksccd.shop
Pseudonym : Parksccd
up votedown vote
Report #782265 08/03/2024 at 08:10 PM
Low prices, such as 70% off engine parts
-------------------
Low prices are too good to be true, obviously. But I was fooled. The contact information on the website listed lamtridung086592@gmail.com as an email, and had I done a quick online search, it would've been obvious that this is a known scammer.
Url / Website : bestenginesparts.com
up votedown vote
Charli 08/22/2024 at 03:12 PM
Now doing business as beautifulmusicstore.com
its a scam!!
up votedown vote
Jeff 08/26/2024 at 01:07 PM
Another website by this scammer
www.partsreplacements.com
I hope this scamwatcher website is sending all these suspected scammer reports to the FBI.
up votedown vote
Victor 08/29/2024 at 10:46 AM
I was scammed by him on this website just this week.
https://www.easyworkonlines.com/
up votedown vote
Report #788879 09/04/2024 at 07:19 AM
Has mower parts largely discounted, "too good to be true".
Also has a minimum order, guy told me to buy 3 to meet the minimum. I asked where they're located, said sorry, can't help.
-------------------
There is no names, phone numbers or addresses to check. This is some guy in Vietnam.
He operates other scam businesses the same way.
Url / Website : controlsparts.com
up votedown vote
Report #790298 09/10/2024 at 07:08 PM
Shopping this web site at incredible prices... too good to be true.
-------------------
Be aware this a https web site. No responses from above fraudulent email.
Url / Website : homedecoremporiumshop.com
Pseudonym : Discount web site
up votedown vote
Frank 09/11/2024 at 08:44 AM
Another Website by this scammer: goodsaudio.com
up votedown vote
Dahub 09/17/2024 at 12:32 AM
Another scam site
http://www.superstampcenter.com/
up votedown vote
Kev 09/24/2024 at 06:07 PM
Another one.
www.supermaxstores.com/
up votedown vote
trav 10/01/2024 at 02:51 PM
https://www.likesoundsvinyl.com/
same address just leaving here because i bought two LPs and hoping for the best lol
up votedown vote
Tomík 10/10/2024 at 01:13 PM
https://www.bestaudioshop.com/
I also have experience with this scammer with the email address lamtridung086592@gmail.com and the shop https://www.bestaudioshop.com/
I needed a part for a Yamaha LS9. He had it in stock so I stupidly paid for it with credit. He did not respond to my email. I also sent him a photo of the payment and the purchased part. I didn't get an answer. In addition, a few days after the payment, my bank called me that they were blocking my credit card because they saw several attempts to hack it and try to misuse my account !!!
I can't confirm the connection for sure, but it's suspicious !!!
up votedown vote
Tomík 10/10/2024 at 01:46 PM
www.bestaudioshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dcdanger 10/19/2024 at 10:47 PM
Looks to be also using this web site www.good-records-vinyl.com
up votedown vote
Lucio 10/20/2024 at 05:54 AM
And this one www.music-live-store.com
So disappointed first time got scammed online.
up votedown vote
V 11/06/2024 at 08:07 AM
www.partsreplacements.com
Found another one.
up votedown vote
Report #802837 11/14/2024 at 07:11 AM
Welcome to www.original-parts-shop.com!
We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality.
-------------------
Fake sales site. The contact email is reported for another scam. Prices are too low to encourage ordering.
There is no information about the seller. No name, no address, no phone number.
Url / Website : original-parts-shop.com
Pseudonym : Original parts shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Selah 11/15/2024 at 06:55 PM
another one with same contact email, website verbiage, and amazing prices.
https://www.sweet-furniture-shop.com/
up votedown vote
Sore Loser 11/21/2024 at 11:22 AM
Here's a new one. https://w.w.w.toolpartsreplacements.com. I tried to buy a hard to find toilet part using a credit card. I then received a fraud notice from my credit card company that someone was trying to use my card to buy something on line from a sweater company i never heard of for a similar amount I was trying to pay to this scam artist for the toilet part. Be careful. This person is a scum bag.
up votedown vote
Ale 12/04/2024 at 11:27 AM
Same lamtridung086592@gmail.com on www goodsaudio.com pay attention
up votedown vote
David 12/23/2024 at 11:38 PM
Scam website for same lamtridung086592@gmail.com on www.directparts-sale.com
up votedown vote
PTG 12/31/2024 at 09:39 AM
Here's another. The got me for like $48; filing a dispute: https://www.best-industrial-source.com/
up votedown vote
PissedInTexas 01/09/2025 at 11:54 PM
Don't forget the one that almost got me!
https://www.brand-new-parts.com/
up votedown vote
Report #818844 01/24/2025 at 09:38 AM
See website www.shop-tools-depot.com
https://www.shop-tools-depot.com/product/grip-fit-universal-rv-seat-covers-set-of-2/
-------------------
I bought two seatcovers from this website, paid through PayPal, and the funds cleared but never received the items. I tried to correspond through the email that this company posted on their website and no response after 5 tries. Noticed on the Itrust website that this company is a scam. China orientated. Paypal refunded funds.
Url / Website : shop-tools-depot.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Iandow 02/09/2025 at 08:18 AM
Also trading as www.goodsaudio.com. Website appeared in a google search for a vinyl album. Their "About Us" information states:
"Welcome to www.goodsaudio.com!
We are an online retailer company. Our company sells thousands of products with guaranteed quality.
Need any help?
Email us!
lamtridung086592@gmail.com ".
I am so glad to have searched its legitimacy before placing an order.
up votedown vote
Report #837808 04/14/2025 at 11:41 AM
miscellaneous products at prices too good to be true.
-------------------
The email given in the "Contact us" section is a known scammer.
Url / Website : tools-equipmentshop.com
Pseudonym : tools world
up votedown vote
Ben 04/15/2025 at 03:57 AM
I don't want to offend anyone, but if you place an order on a webshop without company details (= SCAM) with a free Gmail account as a contact address, you are begging to be scammed. You succeeded, this is an obvious scam.