SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
codesiteeasy.com

Date06/21/2024
Url / Websitecodesiteeasy.com
Scam contentsI PAID £1 TO THIS COMPANY FOR POSTAGE FOR AN ITEM, THE £1 PAYMENT WENT THROUGH IN MY BANK ON 14TH JUNE THEN 18TH JUNE A PAYMENT I DID NOT AUTHORIZE WENT THROUGH FOR £44.
i KNEW NOTHING ABOUT THIS PAYMENT, DO NOT EVEN KNOW WHAT THIS COMPANY DO BUT THE PAYMENT FOR £44 IS DEFINITELY NOT AUTHORISED AND IS THEREFORE A FRAUD PAYMENT.
Comment / Reviewi WANT THIS MONEY REPAID ASAP

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jazzapples 04/04/2025 at 03:58 AM

      I paid £1 postage to this company, then 3 days later they took a payment for £37. Definite scam

      Reply
    • magi 04/14/2025 at 08:17 AM

      is there a possibility to get my money back, I'm also scammed

      Reply
    • Jonesy 04/21/2025 at 07:29 AM

      This bunch of thieves tried the same with me BUT as I used a separate account that I keep for payments like this there was NO MONEY IN THE ACCOUNT for them to steal

      Reply
    • R 04/26/2025 at 12:16 PM

      Also been scammed by this page. Took £1 for postage of something and then took £37 out a couple of days later.

      Reply
    • tepeske 05/16/2025 at 11:11 AM

      Como se puede hacer que dejen de pasarte un cargo fraudulento

      Reply
    • Len 06/07/2025 at 09:37 AM

      I too paid £1 postage to this company, then 3 days later they took a payment for £37. Definite scam

      Reply
    • Lozza 06/23/2025 at 11:29 AM

      Same as everyone above i clicked a link and thought i was paying £3 postage for something then £37 taken out of my account. I immediately contacted my bank who were amazing and are refunding the full amount by midnight tonight. they have blocked the site from any future payments.

      Reply
    • keith 07/13/2025 at 07:06 AM

      9th may they took £20 and then 11th july £59. I contacted my bank changed card and are investigating them

      Reply
    • Tiredofspam 07/14/2025 at 08:58 AM

      May through to June the company took numerous payments of £37.00. I phoned consistently every few minutes and all calls went through but no one spoke. Eventually I spoke to a gentleman named Benjamin who informed me he was the only Person you can contact within the company. He advised me i had signed up for their services and payed monthly I asked Benjamin why he was taking payments every fortnight. He stated that was what i signed up for after previously stating it was monthly. I asked for details of what i have subscribed to and he was unable to help. Very unhelpful person who only spoke as i would continuously phoned which must have been annoying for him.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.