Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+639388257174 Analyn Veluz
| Date | 06/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Analyn Veluz |
| Url / Website | https://reurl.cc/z145la |
| Telephone | +63 938 825 7174 (ou 00639388257174) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I think I found this on Instagram, after I clicked the button it took me to a contact on WhatsApp with the number (+63 938 825 7174). I said hello and he told me that he was the front desk of LAZADA. He told me that first I needed to have a fully verified GCash account and 15-30 minutes a day. I said okay and then he told me to register and create a work account to this link https://reurl.cc/z145la to get started and that I would get some 12 pesos bonus. Then basically what I needed to do was to increase the product sales of merchants by placing orders and then I would get commission. I needed to have a capital of 100 pesos to start. I completed a first one with one order and recieved 11 pesos on the work account. Then he redirected me to a telegram account so I could learn how to withdraw the money. I went to that account and it was named "Analyn Veluz" and she then taught me how to withdraw the money, which I was able to immediately withdraw it to my GCash, then she said that for the next step I needed to put 300 pesos to the work account to complete more orders, I said I didn't have the money, then she said that there was coincidentally a 200 pesos option I agreed and topped up 200 pesos, then I completed order after order, it didn't stop then there was an order of about 630 pesos, by that time I had about 430 pesos on my work account. "Analyn Veluz" said that I needed to pay the difference which is 200 more pesos and If I didn't I would lose all my money. Then I contacted people I know just to pay the difference. After paying that, the orders did not stop until I came to another order where I needed to pay a 950 pesos difference. I just stopped there and I currently have lost all my money. |
| Comment / Review | I would just like to say that I really needed that money, I was trying to find online jobs to get more money and help out my mom but ended up getting scammed. As little as that money was, losing that made me unable to even buy food anymore or the school supplies I needed for school. I also want to mention that in the website there was a note that the platform won't charge any form of additional fees to its members. So that "Analyn Veluz" was probably the one who scammed me.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

