Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
kiddie-corner.com support@kiddie-corner.com
| Date | 06/13/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@kiddie-corner.com |
| Pseudonym | kiddie-corner |
| Url / Website | https://kiddie-corner.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Kiddie Corner, we are dedicated to providing you and your kids with fun and unforgetable moments. Just like you, we know your kids are the most important part of the family. They bring so much to our lives - endless fun, grins and unconditional love. |
| Comment / Review | With full contact information and legal notices, the website looks rather reputable and genuine however appearances can be misleading. The website fails to deliver the products to its customers, sends fake tracking number, and never answers their emails. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at low prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases However, it's actually a scam online shop. The pictures posted seem to have been taken from other stores and the content has been duplicated. Please be careful and do not trust them with your money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #859426 07/16/2025 at 05:18 PM
Advertised through Instagram. When I went to check out for number blocks, it showed $13 and change as the total. When I clicked pay, using a credit card, it showed I was charged $44 and change. Then, PayPal (an account I deleted way before this incident) sent me an email with the charge. I told PayPal I did not authorize that amount, and I did not do it through a PayPal account I no longer have. They still let it go through. A month later, I received what looks like someone's old toy trash that their toddler played with 10 years ago. For $44!!!!!??????
Pseudonym : They have several. I can't keep track.
up votedown vote
DeeDee 01/02/2026 at 08:15 AM
they sent me broken crap too, that I ordererd for an xmas present. though it was only 25 dollars I cannot seem to get my money back. I think they take your money, send you garbage and dont answer you on anything.