SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luckfosto.com service@zelivele.com

Date05/28/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@zelivele.com
Pseudonymluckfosto
Url / Websitehttps://luckfosto.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to luckfosto.com, we are a unique home decoration sales website, I hope you can buy the goods you like, for your family to add a warm.
Comment / Reviewluckfosto.com pretends to be an online store offering table lamps at very cheap prices However, in fact, it's a deceptive online shop.
Delving into the website, we can notice the use of plagiarized content and stolen pictures which means this website is a fake and customers may never receive anything from them.
The company information is provided as an image. A tactic commonly used by scammers to prevent users from searching for the company details. Kense Company Limited has been associated with multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/754263
The email address provided does not match the domain name and most likely linked to another deceptive website
Scamdoc.com reveals a very low trust rate of 1% when analysing the domain name and this is another red flag:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1828629
Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #770761 06/10/2024 at 09:12 AM

        Founded in 2016, Mylinensale specializes in retail website sales.Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The Lovefoluck team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
        -------------------
        mylinensale.com pretends to be an online store offering low prices however it's actually a scam
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at a reduced rate however deceives customers by never sending their orders.
        customers are unable to get a refund from the seller as the customer service remains unresponsive.
        The email address provided has been connected to another scam website reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/767539
        No phone number, business address or company name is provided on the website which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website

        Url / Website : mylinensale.com
        Pseudonym : mylinensale

        scam

        Reply
      • Mike 07/03/2024 at 12:01 AM

        Fraud!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • James 07/29/2024 at 11:34 PM

        I bought one. It never came! This Fraud.

        Reply
      • Sad 11/03/2024 at 05:20 PM

        Same here bought one major fraud it never came.

        Reply
      • Barbie 11/07/2024 at 11:59 AM

        I checked the address, looked it up and this site, Intilucks.com, is not associated with the address they provided

        Reply
      • dave 12/10/2024 at 05:54 AM

        I bought from Intilucks and they claimed that my order was delivered. I have never recieved my shipments. And keep getting the same message that my delivery was delived to my address. I have contacted my credit card company and filed a fraudlient purchase with them. Intilucks now have send me an email address " service@zelivele.com" to contact for help. But when I emailed service@zelivele.com I get the same message that my order was shipped and delivered.

        Reply
      • marisa 06/15/2025 at 09:41 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Dickie 08/17/2025 at 08:32 AM

        Baught PC Extended Screen Pro : never received !
        And no response to my mails.
        Thus : this is fraud FRAUD !
        Richard

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.