SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sukissy.com service@sukissy.com

Date04/03/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@sukissy.com
Pseudonymsukissy
Url / Websitehttps://www.sukissy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Sukissy we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at Sukissy.

Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!
Comment / Reviewsukissy.com seems like a reputable online shop however it's not as legit as it seems.
The website is deceiving customers by failing to deliver their orders.
The pictures displayed have been taken from other websites which means customers may receive different items or nothing at all from them
The content has been duplicated which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' personal information cannot be protected here.
the prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company
The company information provided is fake and has been associated with multiple other scam websites
Buyers beware and do not buy from them

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #776168 07/04/2024 at 05:05 AM

        The sell garments with supposedly big discounts but the items are extremely low quality very cheap. Print are awful. no composition label or made in, or care labels. Very expensive. No return address, no contact phone.
        They take to long to answer and they don't give return instruction. Items come from China but the charge is made from UK.
        -------------------
        Very bad and cheap materials for items, does not look like the web page. Not worth the price.

        Pseudonym : sukissy.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.