SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
derick@gameguysgroup.com +260776253908 Wingame

Date05/27/2024
Fraudulent emailderick@gameguysgroup.com
PseudonymWingame
Url / Websitehttps://www.wingame.co.zm/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+260 77 6253908 (ou 00260776253908) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsGet 500 ZMW for free, INSTANT WITHDRAWAL

https://www.wingame.co.zm/sharecwzm/xl4Gq9H5
Comment / ReviewI encountered a website called Wingame.co.zm that promises you can earn money by spinning a wheel. However, my experience suggests otherwise.

When you spin the wheel, it often lands just shy of the 500 ZMW mark, typically around 495 ZMW. To bridge this small gap and reach 500 ZMW, the site requires you to invite people.

I successfully invited 50 people using my referral link, but my balance frustratingly got stuck at 499.51 ZMW. Despite inviting an additional 20 people, nothing changed.

Based on this, I believe Wingame is a scam website. It manipulates users into thinking they can earn money easily but ultimately obstructs any real withdrawal of funds.

---

You can see from the image how close the amounts are to the withdrawal threshold and the prompts to refer more friends, which supports my experience.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #771461 06/12/2024 at 01:45 PM

        Fake money bonus in order to attract customers to the online gambling bets with promises K500 cash bonus if one acquires the specific amount of referrals, only for bonus and money you've been accumulating at 99.9% despite referrals using your link to join there platform.In addition attached to the advertisement is the logo of a Trust Mobile Service provider (MTN) allowing for more people to believe in the promotion.
        -------------------
        Fraudulent site that lures African people into giving them there time and money. Preying on our economic vulnerability as third world countries.

        Accumulation of funds(K500) stopped at 99.9% but still accepting referrals using users link

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.