Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bitcoin wallet bc1q7kn8n7mjngk9t9cvh3crgqa7xzdaday3meamth
| Date | 05/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | bitcoin wallet bc1q7kn8n7mjngk9t9cvh3crgqa7xzdaday3meamth |
| Url / Website | nuugarden.es Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello pervert, I want to inform you about a very bad situation for you. However, you can benefit from it, if you will act wisely. Have you heard of Pegasus? This is a spyware program that installs on computers and smartphones and allows hackers to monitor the activity of device owners. It provides access to your webcam, messengers, emails, call records, etc. It works well on Android, iOS, and Windows. I guess, you already figured out where I’m getting at. It’s been a few months since I installed it on all your devices because you were not quite choosy about what links to click on the internet. During this period, I’ve learned about all aspects of your private life, but one is of special significance to me. I’ve recorded many videos of you jerking off to highly controversial porn videos. Given that the “questionable” genre is almost always the same, I can conclude that you have sick perversion. I doubt you’d want your friends, family and co-workers to know about it. However, I can do it in a few clicks. Every number in your contact book will suddenly receive these videos – on WhatsApp, on Telegram, on Skype, on email – everywhere. It is going to be a tsunami that will sweep away everything in its path, and first of all, your former life. Don’t think of yourself as an innocent victim. No one knows where your perversion might lead in the future, so consider this a kind of deserved punishment to stop you. Better late than never. I’m some kind of God who sees everything. However, don’t panic. As we know, God is merciful and forgiving, and so do I. But my mercy is not free. Transfer $999 USD to my bitcoin wallet: bc1q7kn8n7mjngk9t9cvh3crgqa7xzdaday3meamth Once I receive confirmation of the transaction, I will permanently delete all videos compromising you, uninstall Pegasus from all of your devices, and disappear from your life. You can be sure – my benefit is only money. Otherwise, I wouldn’t be writing to you, but destroy your life without a word in a second. I’ll be notified when you open my email, and from that moment you have exactly 48 hours to send the money. If cryptocurrencies are unchartered waters for you, don’t worry, it’s very simple. Just google “crypto exchange” and then it will be no harder than buying some useless stuff on Amazon. I strongly warn you against the following: ) Do not reply to this email. is your address! ) Do not contact the police. I have access to all your devices, and as soon as I find out you ran to the cops, videos will be published. ) Don’t try to reset or destroy your devices. As I mentioned above: I’m monitoring all your activity, so you either agree to my terms or the videos are published. Also, don’t forget that cryptocurrencies are anonymous, so it’s impossible to identify me using the provided address. Good luck, my perverted friend. I hope this is the last time we hear from each other. And some friendly advice: from now on, don’t be so careless about your online security. |
| Comment / Review | The scam contents are an email I received this evening. It's been reported to my local police, Secret Service online scam department, gmail phishing team, and now here
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
xGrumm 05/26/2024 at 02:19 AM
i received this email what should i do now?
up votedown vote
avetinja 05/26/2024 at 03:40 AM
nothing, delete it.
up votedown vote
Toni 06/10/2024 at 09:10 AM
What is the email it was sent from?
up votedown vote
Ckyz 12/13/2024 at 10:36 AM
I recived the exact same one a few days ago i clicked on it its been 4 days since then nothing happens