Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
seofe.com
| Date | 05/13/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://seofe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Seofe to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate crypto exchange platform at first glance, especially since it's domain name is almost 9 years old, however, this website looks identical to numerous other fake crypto exchnage platfors that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704371 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/762603 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/729390 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/706238 All of these websites are currently promoting a fake crypto giveaway on social media platforms. Do not fall for it as it's just an advance fee scam. Do not deposit a penny here as there's no prize here. This is a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

