Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
pepnex.com
| Date | 11/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | pepnex.com |
| Url / Website | https://pepnex.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Pepnex to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. Weโre a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | pepnex is a crypto investment platform claims provide trading services, giveaways, and bitcoin gifts; however, it's not a legitimate website The website is associated with a network of fraudulent investment websites aims to steal people's fund, identities and financial details. some of these websites have been already reported here on scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018%2C#search-container The website operates without regulation by any governing authorities and lacks the necessary licensing to conduct trading activities The website lacks any company information, business address, or any means of contact. Please be cautious and do not invest your money money here, otherwise you will never be able to withdraw your funds.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

