Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
webfintex.com
| Date | 10/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | webfintex.com |
| Url / Website | https://webfintex.com/ |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Webfintex to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be a crypto investment platform offering trading services and free bitcoins; however, it's actually a scam operation. After customers make an initial deposit, begin to accrue profits, and subsequently request a refund, the scammers block their accounts. They then demand further deposits without allowing any withdrawals of the earned funds. The website operates without regulation and lacks authorization from any regulatory authority to engage in trading activities. The website is linked to a network of fraudulent investment platforms that are all promoting free bitcoins, giveaways, and many promotions on TikTok and other social media platforms, trying to make people participate, create accounts, and deposit money. Some of these websites have been reported on Scamwatcher's database here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018#search-container
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

