SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+639302077362 Teofie Claire Donaire

Date05/02/2024
PseudonymTeofie Claire Donaire
Url / Websitehttps://www.ebay.ph/itm/364826771628
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 930 207 7362 (ou 00639302077362) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsGreetings Dear Nice to contact you. Can you work from home with us as a Product Reviewer and get Paid PHP1500 to PHP3500 daily. No Experience Required.
May I share more details?

This is an online part-time job you can do whenever you want and earn a salary salary of PHP2000 to 3000pesos daily, Our company is giving free offer for 584 employees. Our main aim is to cooperate with E-bay Merchant and they are willing to pay to increase their Product visibility. All you need to do is to Like Ebay Products and we will pay you.

Your role is to review or click Favorites to the specified products on the Ebay app using your phone or computer and we pay you for every like you make. daily payment is PHP 2000to 3000 per day.
Comment / ReviewI was able to directly confront the scammer. I Googled to check for any information and Reddit was able to show Teofie Claire Donaire with a Telegram account Cory5Nunez9 and this person has been using other online apps to scam people by offering the same job.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #762627 05/08/2024 at 07:34 AM

        Greetings po, Nice to contact you. My name is Teofie Claire Donaire. We got your number from Job Street/LinkedIn. Can you work from home with us as an eBay Product Reviewer and get Paid PHP1500 to PHP3500 daily. No Experience Required. May I share more details?
        -------------------
        I never entered my contact number in LinkedIn so I became suspicious.

        Telephone : +84359434075

        Reply
      • August26 08/26/2024 at 09:37 AM

        Hello, I'm Miss TEOFIE CLAIRE DONAIRE from 7TH MEDIA DIGITAL COMPANY. Can you work with us, as eBay marketer and be getting at least 2500-3500php daily.

        Let me briefly explain about  job,OK?
        ----------------------
        Our company is connected and partnered with social media and many hotel and Cafe's and online shopping platform. we also connected with all the online shopping websites ,We got your number from their.

        Its a simple job you can do it easily in your free time by using your mobile or laptop and make some extra income and you can leave this any time.

        TELEPHONE: +63 962 617 6298 (WhatsApp message)

        Reply
      • chii-tan 08/26/2024 at 03:45 PM

        For anyone not aware, these are "task scams" or also called "data optimization scams"

        Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items.

        You may even get paid a little at first, making you think it's a legit job. You may also be put in a group "employee chat room", with everyone claiming how much they made and withdrew thanks to this fake job. These are all bots/scammers.

        They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy.

        Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help - it's just another way to lose more money.

        More info:
        Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
        euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe

        Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
        news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-tsk-scam-works-8677061.html

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.