Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+4915210210414 Whelk
| Date | 05/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Whelk |
| Url / Website | https://whelkntap.com/#/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 1521 0210414 (ou 004915210210414) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | On April the 22 th I was contacted on whatsapp by this number 1626 495 5463 she hired me to work under your firm and I made the regestration. Login - Whelk (whelktrp.com) Account : MatBrat Telefonnumber 491776301244 My job was this as shown in the video: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1x_ILEpNvBHT0MNxTEDDD46gszeJ8lKnS/view to press on a botom and earn commision for it. For doing so I needed to transfer money from bitget to and adress that was given to me by your support with this number: 4915210210414 the adress for the ustd: TYD6aGgMs3uhk6Nq3bypGDkrgwuh1DjXjd The adress for bitcoin transfer: 0x877072D8C38d5e8Eec69b122392D99D67b0e9b20 Than a super order came up and the support said I need to transfer more money to complete the task, So I have moved over 120 ustd and than I went on the the pressing on the bottom . Another super order came up and support said to me I must sent 600 ustd to complete the task. I said I cannot do this I have no money anymore. Than the support said this to me in german: Respektierter Benutzer, Sehr geehrte Benutzerin, sehr geehrter Benutzer, wenn eine Aufgabe über einen längeren Zeitraum nicht erledigt wird, hat dies schwerwiegende Folgen für die Produkte des Einzelhändlers. In schwerwiegenden Fällen werden die Produkte des Einzelhändlers aus den Regalen genommen und der Einzelhändler kann auch Klage erheben. Dies könnte sich in Zukunft erheblich auf Ihr Leben auswirken, und wir wollen nicht, dass dies geschieht. Bitte erledigen Sie die Aufgabe so schnell wie möglich, um das Geld auf Ihrem Konto abzuheben. english translation: Respected User,Dear User, Failure to complete a task for a long period of time has serious consequences for the retailer's products. In serious cases, the retailer's products will be removed from shelves and the retailer may also file a lawsuit. This could have a significant impact on your life in the future and we don't want that to happen. Please complete the task as soon as possible to withdraw the funds in your account. So this is ovious a thread to force me to put more money into the system. Overall I have lost around 120 ustd on playing this press bottom game. I want this transaction back on my coinbase account: 2024-04-28 18:04:23 UTC Send USDT 119.364102 EUR 0.9349199979608545 €111.60 €111.60 Sent 119.364102 USDT to 0x877072D8C38d5e8Eec69b122392D99D67b0e9b20 Please take action and answer to this mail. My next step is to contact the Policestation in the town where your firm is based my coin base adress is this: |
| Comment / Review | https://safewebtalk.com/check-site/whelkntap-com-reviews
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

