Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
info@stackrobin.live trader-wizz or WIZZW (beware scammers)
| Date | 05/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@stackrobin.live |
| Pseudonym | trader-wizz or WIZZW (beware scammers) |
| Url / Website | https://stacksrobin.live Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I follow a crypto trader named Wizz who has 600k followers. On one of his topics there was een message to learn about crypto with a link to the app Signal. I contacted him via Signal message and het told me to create an account at stacks robin.live. I open an account and like normaly you get an deposit address. I deposit the money on the address and everything went fine. He told me to connect him as a trader for copy trading. After that he made profits and I could see it on my account. To be sure I withdraw two amounts, 100 our and 1000 euro from my stacksrobin address to my Kucoin address. after a while the transaction where still pending and that was strange. I text the trader Wizz and told him about the pending. After 5 minutes de withdrawal approved and I received the money in my Kucoin wallet. Because I had a strange feeling I withdraw all the money and just like 2 times before I authorize it. This transaction was pending and I thought because of the amount 84000 usdt. After a while I see the transfer is denied! I contacted the trader Wizz and he said there was a block and maybe I can give the order again. I sent the money from the address again to my Kucoin wallet and I see approved on my account stacksrobin@live. But I never received the money and I can not find the transaction on etherscan. |
| Comment / Review | the website stacks robin.live looks legit and there are many traders to choose for copy trading. if I create an account than the address must be mine.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
