SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.niceprovape.com info@niceprovape.com +18402427388

Date04/26/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo@niceprovape.com
Pseudonymniceprovape
Url / Websitehttps://www.niceprovape.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 840-242-7388 (ou 0018402427388) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsNICEPROVAPE, as a US company, is committed to online retail of electronic cigarettes. Our mission goes beyond providing high-quality vaping products and delightful flavors; we also focus on social responsibility and health. Here’s an introduction to our website:
Comment / ReviewThis website closely resembles another deceptive online shop flagged here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/758633
Both websites share the same products, offers, contact information, content and more, and most probably, scammers are operating from other fake domain names.
This is a scam and customers will never receive anything from them
Please be careful

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 840-242-7388

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 840-242-7388
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #758633 04/22/2024 at 08:48 AM

        At .www.funcoolvape.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .www.funcoolvape.com.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who...
        -------------------
        VAPE BAD, DON'T VAPE.
        With that immaculate disclaimer out of the way, shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail or you'll get a vape full of water/CHEMICAL Xa instead of the sweet manufactured nicotine nectar.
        The excessive discounts, bad pictures and the paragraph that they've used in their about us section are more than enough proof that this is a scam.

        This website is part of the uniqness scam network.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : funcoolvape.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.