SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+13064090192 Virginia toll services

Date04/25/2024
PseudonymVirginia toll services
Url / Websitehttps://ncsunspasstollservices.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 306-409-0192 (ou 0013064090192) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsVirginia toll services: We've noticed an outstanding toll amount of $11.69 on your record. To avoid a late fee of $50.00, visit ncsunspasstollservices.com to settle your balance ..
Comment / ReviewMany people have raised concerns about receiving a text message claiming to be from Virginia toll services and warning them of a outstanding toll amount of $11.69. This is a phishing text trying to deceive potential victims into clicking on malicious links to steal their confidential information
Please be careful and refrain from clicking on any links from unfamiliar numbers

Attachment(s)
  • Scam text
  • Scam text
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 306-409-0192

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 306-409-0192
    Country
    Canada
    Territory
    Saskatchewan
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #759739 04/26/2024 at 05:07 AM

        Ez pass toll services: We've noticed an outstanding toll amount of $11.69 on your record. To avoid a late fee of $50.00, visit https://EZpasstollservice.com/ to settle your balance
        -------------------
        This scam text is designed to deceive poential victims into visiting phishing sites attempting to steal their acount credential, and their financial details.
        if you have received a similar text message, please avoid clicking on the link provided.
        These scammers are using different phone numbers and domain names in order to deceive more people.
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.

        Url / Website : ezpasstollservice.com
        Pseudonym : EZ pass toll services com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.