Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
libo43063@gmail.com Mr. Bo Li
| Date | 04/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | libo43063@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr. Bo Li |
| Scam contents | I.M.F ) Head Office #1900 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20431 INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND. REF:-XVGNN82010 INSTRUCTION TO CREDIT YOUR ACCOUNT WITH USD$4.8 Million. Dear Fund Beneficiary I am Mr, Bo Li the Deputy Director International Monetary Fund, and the Chairman, Unclaimed Fund Release committee set up to disburse/release all the unclaimed fund to the supposed beneficiaries. We were informed that you have not received your long overdue fund payment for years because of some corrupt government officials who have tried to divert your funds to their own personal aggrandizement. Be inform that after due consultation on your behalf regarding the immediate release of your Approved Unclaimed Funds of 4.8 Million United States Dollars All Governmental and Non-Governmental prostates, NGOs, Finance Companies, Banks, Security Companies, and Courier companies that have been in contact with you of late have been instructed to back off from your transaction and you have been advised NOT to respond to them anymore since the International Monetary Fund (IMF) is now directly in charge of your payment. Your name appeared in our payment schedule list of beneficiaries that will receive their funds in this first quarter payment of the year because we only transfer funds twice a year according to our banking regulation. We apologize for the delay in your payment please stop communicating with any office now and attention to our office payment accordingly. ($4.8M). We have successfully secured your Approved Unclaimed Funds to your favor and it has been arranged for immediate release to you after careful verification on your payment file. You are hereby advice to reconfirm the information stated below in this notification for further advise: Kindly reply to this email address (libo43063@gmail.com) for more details on how your compensation fund will be released to you Your Full Name.................... Current Residential Address...... Direct Phone Number............... Age / Sex / Occupation........... Scan Copy of Your ID.............. I shall wait to hear from you with the above Yours Sincerely, Mr. Bo Li Deputy Director International Monetary Fund |
| Comment / Review | scum
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.