SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lidlsall.shop support@cs-teams.com

Date04/17/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@cs-teams.com
PseudonymLIDL
Url / Websitehttps://lidlsall.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to LIDL , the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives.
Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today.
We believe that each and every one of our customers is extremely important to us. We make it a point to listen, learn and deliver based on our customer's needs and expectations.
If at any time you have any questions, please contact our Customer Service team. We will make all reasonable efforts to address your concerns. Thank you for choosing to shop with us!
Everything For Your Home & More.
Comment / ReviewThe website is falsely posing as LIDL claiming to sell their products at very cheap prices, However, this is a scam
These scammers are trying to entice customers with unrealistic prices to persuade them into buying to steal their money and personal infomation.
The pictures, content, data and many other details have been stolen from other websites.
Please be careful and do not order from them

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #758559 04/22/2024 at 06:14 AM

        Welcome to LIDL , the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives.
        Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today.
        We believe that each and every one of our customers is extremely important to us. We make it a point to listen, learn and deliver based on our customer's needs and expectations.
        If at any time you have any questions, please contact o...
        -------------------
        This chinese website is falsely posing as LIDL and claiming to sell outdoor Sheds at very low prices. This is actually a scam and has no association with LIDL.
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and has been connected to many other scam websites some of which have been reported here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/757452
        The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer or sell
        Please be careful and avoid making any purchases from this website.

        Url / Website : salelidl.com

        Scam website
        low prices

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.