Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
moniavo.com
| Date | 04/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | moniavo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | we have been targeted by fake ads running rampant on facebook and instagram. They use shell pages to run ads with our videos or videos of our fans and portray themselves to be selling our merchandise at $3.99 or $4.99 or $9, etc. The URL isn't similar to ours, and sometimes they mask their site to look like our website, cavitycolors.com. Sometimes it is only on mobile and sometimes it is on desktop. We report the ads every day multiple times, and they just use another page with the same ad information and images. |
| Comment / Review | Here is a whole list of the urls used on the ads that have used our content without permission and impersonated us: moniavo.com humphreystore.com asol-ad.com col9geland.com keidurte.com imftti.com horrorcolors.com haifolr.com aocnov.com mortonry.com vigenion.com modeufr.com popunay.com rynnarn.com budgetffitt.com callouting.com banlent.com kurgoo.com trfetnr.shop callouting.com longlyshop.com ginnyai.com bekdtai.com chaos-dawn.com fshionwoman.com chicglobalwear.com oakapiv.com hallow-wear.com enitop.com vitopop.com Also, a list of facebook / instagram pages that use these urls: bootbarn-boots facebook ferrible-US facebook Hα» Ca https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61551063494412 facebook DayOfffff https://www.facebook.com/DayOfffff facebook Factorysaleus and SHEI https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61551085801933 facebook CavityColors-SHOP facebook C-Colors facebook Cavity COLORS-us facebook Cavity-C facebook CAVITY-Colors facebook HorrorColors facebook Popunay-EU https://www.facebook.com/61550574141262 facebook C-COLORS-Sale facebook Rynnarn-US https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61555763564966 facebook Cavitycolors-mx facebook Cavitycolors-br facebook Traci Fernandez facebook Suandeuk facebook Flash Sale Store facebook Johnson Melinda https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100094512564480 facebook Cavty Color https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61551093507180 facebook CC-Colors facebook C-COLORs facebook Barrera William facebook Marshall Store F. facebook Saleseekerr facebook Banlent-UK facebook timacidrrr https://www.instagram.com/timacidrrr/ instagram colorsaaron4305 https://www.instagram.com/colorsaaron4305/ instagram Trfetnreu https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100095334126248 facebook Callouting-Clearance Sale https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100094131051908 facebook Longlyshop Tees https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61550954622119 facebook Design By Humans shop https://www.facebook.com/RoyalColege facebook Ginnyai-UK https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100093245803153 facebook Bekdtai facebook Terrorthreads-US https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100086972164193 facebook Implode facebook Tranore_SHOP instagram π π²ππ‘π―ππ©π¦π£π’π°π±πΆπ©π’ https://www.facebook.com/RunExDS facebook Nountra-shop facebook Man's Choice facebook Djdvmc https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61558007063965&sk=about_profile_transparency facebook
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

