Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
willominol@gmail.com www.affectionatepigs.com
| Date | 04/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | willominol@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.affectionatepigs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for contacting us interested in our Mini Piglets for sale. We currently have a wonderful litter of males and females available and ready for their new homes. This is an incredible pairing of parents and very special piglets from very special bloodlines. We have only the healthiest bloodlines raised in our home and parents are health tested. Parents are fully health tested for Heartworm, Fecal, and updated in all shots. We do not believe you could find something better and more beautiful elsewhere. Our piglets come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, a microchip, and a 15-month health guarantee. Go to this link to see the list of our available piglets ready to go: https://www.affectionatepigs.com/available-piglets The piglets are $500 each and come with all papers. Check the link to our website above to see photos of our available piglets. Get back to us/reply to this email with the name of the piglets you are interested in so that we can send you more information about the piglets and photos. We appreciate your time and look forward to hearing from you soon. Thanks |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.