SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
westcoastcavoodles@gmail.com westcoastcavoodles.com

Date04/15/2024
Fraudulent emailwestcoastcavoodles@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://westcoastcavoodles.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi , Thanks for Mail back we still have Base Available and he's ready for his new and forever home, shipping is available by Air using Professional Pet Delivery Nanny Services Personal with experienced delivery door-to-door Service, Westcoast Cavoodle is aimed at raising healthy Cavoodle puppies as pets as we are passionately giving them out to nice and caring Families at Affordable prices, we are giving him out 1750.The purchases include the shipping fee, a vaccination certificate, a breeder information package, vet Records, Health Certification Paperwork for the Parents, a Pedigree, and registration documents of the parents.

if you have any further questions, please feel free to contact us. We are here to answer all your questions!

Regards.
https://westcoastcavoodles.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

More info +
Related search(es)