Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
marypaton778@gmail.com Selling Mazda CX9 and they prefer email instead
| Date | 04/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marypaton778@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Selling Mazda CX9 and they prefer email instead |
| Scam contents | Hello, For sale is a 2016 Mazda Cx-9 priced at $10,500. Here are some pics.This is a great model and needs nothing. Very Well maintained. - Regularly Serviced 72,000km, Automatic transmission.Starts and runs like a dream - It will come with a Roadworthy Certificate and Rego so you don't have to do the running around Registration. In perfect working condition, with nothing mechanically wrong - like new!Near New Tyres - no accident history, no stolen history & no money owing on the vehicle. It was my father's but he died 3 months ago. He drove it at his farm and never had any trouble with this vehicle. I sold almost all my father's stuff including the farm. The new owners didn't want to purchase the vehicle either as they don't need it and I put it up for sale.I Hate to sell it but it's not worth keeping insurance and paying storage fees for 18 months. I have to sell it in the next 10 days from now because I have a military career and my unit will be sent back overseas in Kuwait for the next 18 months to replace and help the troops scheduled to come home this year.. If you decide to buy it, you'll receive all the papers, owner manual, keys, a buy-sell contract already signed by me and all the documents notarized.The vehicle is located in Hobart, TAS 7000 and in case you want to purchase it will be shipped to your address with all expenses covered by me for inspection and test drive! Let me know if you have any questions Mary Paton Royal Australian Air Force |
| Comment / Review | I search the email she is using to email me and this website comes out.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alvin 06/28/2024 at 07:41 AM
While searching for a car, I came across with a post about a 2017 Toyota Camry being sold at 7k. Sent a message and someone responded referring this email marypayton778@gmail.com. Feels to me that the offer is too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Simon 11/03/2024 at 10:40 PM
Hi,
She is at it again, advertised it under the name Stephaine (that is how it is spelt on Facebook) Underhill. Saying she has advertised for a friend and gives Mary's email. The email is exactly the same as that in the one of the screenshots only this time the car is in WA.
She has emailed me all morning, when i sent her the link to this thread, she stopped corresponding.
SCUM