Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Glorianne Crisanto, Perry
| Date | 04/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Glorianne Crisanto, Perry |
| Url / Website | https://www.sglend.com/index/my/index.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Offered online job like e commerce...we grab items from merchants, we have smaller capital at first...until it increases. We just keep purchasing items in the platform and nuyers will just grab in the stored items in the platforms. Says that the merchant will give out commissions every item. Splendissimus Incorporated is the name of their business company. Platform says we can withdraw our capital together with the profit after level 3, which has higher amount of items per grab. Finally reach the said level but as per them we need to pay taxes first before we can withdraw everything. Realized late, to check and verify their telegram accounts and whats'app account. Cannot contact them anymore for help, just saying i meed to pay again for fixing of my account. Lastly said that we need have the code from their manager and we can verify our account in their platform. Then they said thats the time we can get a code an we can have the money which is impossible, realized later time. |
| Comment / Review | Should not rely on any job offers , even it is from facebook ads. Scammers are everywhere. Company name Splendissimus Incorporated with their manager Glorianne Crisanto and Perry something. Sent to diff.account of gcash for the purchases of the items. Will provide screenshots in the attachments. AND WHY I CANNOT ATTACH SCREENSHOTS.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Toney 04/07/2024 at 04:50 AM
Haaa "you can also sue us if u have any damages " wtf does that even mean fr fr