SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
serve@hoteltonight-vip.com +13432670632 comforthotel-sx.com

Date03/31/2024
Fraudulent emailserve@hoteltonight-vip.com
Url / Websitecomforthotel-sx.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 343-267-0632 (ou 0013432670632) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHotelTonight is a travel agency and metasearch engine owned by Airbnb, accessible through the website and mobile app. We help hotels increase their visibility and ranking. The company's working hours are from 10:00 to 22:00 Eastern Time every day, and the work during this period can be completed within one hour. The work is very simple and only requires a mobile phone to complete it.

The company will provide a work platform URL, where we register a work account and use our real network data to complete daily work tasks on the work platform. The work platform is equipped with an automatic conversion system for optimized operation with just a click. Every click of optimization will automatically upload real data, thereby improving the hotel's ranking and exposure, and increasing the hotel's praise rate, occupancy rate, and number of real reviews. And we will get a commission from it."

The scammers ask you to purchase Cryptocurrency under your wallet and then transfer it to them. They then add it to your "account" on their website, and you click on a button to complete some sort of meaningless task that is supposed to generate commissions. Then, you transfer the balance back to your Cryptocurrency wallet via Metamask, sell the ETH, and transfer the funds back to your bank.

There are "combined tasks" that can cause the account balance to become negative, forcing the user to deposit more money and buy and transfer more ETH, to continue and then be able to access their money again. If the user cannot deposit more, the money cannot be withdrawn.
Comment / ReviewAll communication is done thru WhatsApp or telegram. They claim to be a division of HotelTonight .com and they even use the HotelTonight logo. I confirmed that they have no afilliation with HotelTonight.com

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 343-267-0632

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 343-267-0632
Country
Canada
Territory
Ontario