Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
bmottery.20@gmail.com
| Date | 03/31/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bmottery.20@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Winner, This is to inform you that you have been selected for a prize of a brand new 2024 BMW X6 and a Check of Three Million Five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars ($3,500,000.00) from the international balloting programs held on the 2nd section in the UNITED STATE OF AMERICA. Description of prize vehicle; The X6 comes with BMW's Drive infotainment system, satellite radio, Bluetooth, a USB port and a 10-year subscription to BMW Assist eCall, which can automatically notify first responders after a collision. For 2024 , the X6 comes standard with enhanced USB and Bluetooth features, including an additional microphone, Bluetooth sync for a second phone, library browsing via Bluetooth, voice control for contacts and music and a Mobile Office system. Available features include leather seats, a surround-view camera system, navigation, a Harman Kardon surround-sound audio system, a head-up display, a panoramic moon roof, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, active park assist and lane departure warning. The Drive infotainment system takes a bit of getting used to, but is fairly straightforward and works well, reviewers agree. The audio and climate controls are also clearly labeled and easy to reach. The selection process was carried out through random selection in our computerized email selection system (ESS) from a database of over 250,000 email addresses drawn from all the continents of the world which you were selected. However, no tickets were sold but all email addresses were assigned to different ticket numbers for representation and privacy. The BMW Lottery is approved by the United Gaming Board and also Licensed by the International Association of Gaming Regulators (IAGR). To begin the processing of your prize you are to contact our fiduciary claims department for more information as regards procedures to the claim of your prize. Name:::: Michael Thompson E-mail::bmottery.20@gmail.com Contact him by providing him with your secret pin code Number BMW:245125HGDY03/24. You are also advised to provide him with the under listed information as soon as possible: 1. Name In Full 2. Address 3. Nationality 4. Age : 5. Sex : 6. Occupation 7. Direct Phone 8. Present Country 9. Email address 10. pin code Number BMW:245125HGDY03/24 Please, you are to provide him with the above details as soon as possible so he can begin with the processing of your prize winnings. Congratulations once again from all our staff and thank you for being part of our promotional program. MR.WILLIAM BEN THE DIRECTOR PROMOTIONS BMW LOTTERY DEPARTMENT UNITED STATES OF AMERICA BMW LOTTERY 2024 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.