SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
eursales.com support@shoppingcustomer.com

Date09/06/2017
Fraudulent emailsupport@shoppingcustomer.com
Url / Websiteeursales.com
Scam contents"Selling" scooters and dirt bikes at a fraction a real price. No merchandise delivered.
Comment / ReviewWebsite is still open and taking people's money right now. It's all over Facebook also. I found the original site the pretty much duplicated (fun bikes.com) they said they have no relation to the site. I also found 3 other almost duplicate sites doing the same, with the same layout and similar names. I purchased 2 Scooters from them for $300, then I received an email receipt from support@happyshopper.com dated a day early. I looked them up and they are also a known scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bds 09/05/2017 at 09:56 PM

        Still waiting for scooter. There is activity on the tracking the device area but it doesn't seem to ever show up. It could be a scam

        Reply
      • fab 09/06/2017 at 11:49 PM

        still waiting..?...no answere ,,ill call my credit card

        Reply
      • Brax 09/07/2017 at 11:25 AM

        Is this a scam?

        Reply
      • james 09/07/2017 at 08:58 PM

        3 days waiting glad I found this I better call the credit card company

        Reply
      • Jacqueline 09/08/2017 at 01:05 AM

        I ordered Aug 24'17 but I did not receive the scooter until now.

        Reply
      • jen 09/08/2017 at 05:40 PM

        So Jacqueline u received it true?

        Reply
      • james 09/08/2017 at 06:42 PM

        Please provide a copy of this email to your VISA or M/C Bank confirming the web site www.eursales.com and the merchant PES*DELICATEBOUTIQUES XIAMEN are both counterfeit sellers

        We don’t recommend you keep the product as it could be made with chemicals and material harmful to your health

        Do not communicate with the suspects or open any emails from them

        Once you have received your refund destroy the product

        Do not return the product to the suspects

        Barry Elliott
        Criminal Intelligence Analytical Unit
        RCMP ( Royal Canadian Mounted Police )
        Canadian Anti-Fraud Centre (Phonebusters)
        P.O. Box 686
        North Bay, ON
        P1B 8J8
        Telephone l Téléphone - (705) 494-3620
        Fax - (705) 494-4755
        belliott@antifraudcentre.ca
        Fraud...Recognize it...Report it...Stop it

        Reply
      • james 09/10/2017 at 09:33 PM


        My credit card company confirmed this a scam and traced my payment to China, this last email from the RCMP is what the card company requested to refund the transfer.

        Reply
      • Strangerbynight 09/10/2017 at 10:37 PM

        I called my bank and told them and they refund my $103, it was charge in china..god dam these crooks..

        Reply
      • Bds 09/12/2017 at 10:31 AM

        How come I keep getting tracking info does that mean I'm getting it or should I start to call the credit card company

        Reply
      • Mike 09/14/2017 at 02:33 PM

        I got caught in this too. I just received a pair of (what I think are) knockoff RayBan Sunglasses that I never ordered, so I think this is what the tracking on the site was keeping track of. Never had one single answer to any emails I sent them about cancelling etc. If you are in Canada, report the fraud at antifraudcentre.ca to the rcmp... they will send an email you can give to your credit card co to get your money refunded.

        Reply
      • Verr 09/15/2017 at 11:12 AM

        What they're doing is sending you a pair of $1 ray ban glasses to keep you looking up the tracking number as they withdraw the funds to their account before you call your credit card company. This gives them time to make some money off the credit card company and you.

        Reply
      • RHONDA 09/18/2017 at 09:55 AM

        OMG ITS A SCAM I PURCHASE ONE NEVER GOT A EMAIL BACK THEY TOOK THE MONEY FROM MY ACCOUNT,,,WHAT DO I DO TO GET MY MONEY BACK !

        Reply
      • Al 09/23/2017 at 10:10 AM

        I've been waiting over a month for a scooter and the tracking information tells me it's here in Canada and almost on my doorstep...I received a pair of ray ban scratched glasses fro china which I never ordered...definetly a scam...notifying credit card company today.....saw this on Facebook so beware of scams on Facebook...Al

        Reply
      • RAT 09/23/2017 at 07:03 PM

        I am in Australia i too received ray ban glasses that was never ordered. How do i get my money back PLEASE. Very disappointed to be had.....I suppose there is a sucker in all of us. PISSED RIGHT NOW

        Reply
      • Not happy jan 09/24/2017 at 08:48 PM

        This is a scam website
        DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM HERE
        ALways pay with paypal and if they do not offer do not buy!

        And as for Jacqueline's comment say she received hers i guarantee that it is the scammer leaving the comment.

        I posted in the "companies" add on Facebook that it was a scam and put a link in to this page and instantly it was removed and could no longer comment.
        Facebook should do more to prevent this if possible!!

        No replies from company at all

        Only reply I have seen from them was to others on Facebook confirming shipping cost to Australia, and no other replies.
        might I add that they reply instantly to the questions about shipping.

        Not happy Jan


        Reply
      • Malby 09/25/2017 at 08:20 AM

        I have just received my pair of Ray Bans when I ordered 2 scooters. Like the rest I did not order the Ray Bans.
        This is a SCAM
        BUYER BE WHERE!!!!!
        I am having to cancel all of my credit cards now because of the old saying "if it is too good to be true it probably is"

        Reply
      • Peter 09/25/2017 at 01:44 PM

        Yep I just gotta scam too. Me an another mate he don't know hr gonna be spewing. We got the ray bans too.

        Reply
      • omg 09/26/2017 at 02:50 PM

        i called the credit card company they said they can't do anything unless the bike store cancel on they side
        i closed the credit card acc anyways


        good luck all

        Reply
      • Frustrated 09/26/2017 at 07:29 PM

        Definitely it's a SCAM! and they are getting away with it. Registered site in Canada but money transaction from China and tracking info from Conneticut USA???? You can smell a stink??? I knew I risked AU300 but what i could have done was notify authorities immediately that im purchasing a scooter and leave it for the authorities to track it at least that way they will be caught straight away without a cent going in their account!!!

        Reply
      • Frustrated 09/26/2017 at 08:18 PM

        A SCAM like this is reported to your bank and they will issue a refund however will take a month as they will be investigating! Yes amount of money is lost however you will get some back or all of it????

        Reply
      • Fathaz 09/27/2017 at 02:54 AM

        Scam I also received fake glasses I did not order and I keot tracking until yesterday when they said order was left on front,thats the last I heard from them.
        No order came thru,and they won't respone to any query,if it's too good it just might beware

        Reply
      • eb 09/27/2017 at 06:15 PM

        tracking was ok until the deliveray day (estimated as item was supposed to be in my city in transit for deliver). check back today on tracking and it says 'Undeliverable Misrouted'. check back my adress on my account to make sure i didn't make mistake an adress where all good. Reported as fraud to my credit card compagny and they refund me and started to investigate.

        Reply
      • Janak 09/27/2017 at 08:03 PM

        It's been more than 40 days that I didn't get my scooter till date. The tracking says- delivered at the front door. Bull shit. Fake company. How can I get my money back? Can you suggest me guys.

        Reply
      • Dimi 09/28/2017 at 03:56 AM

        Yes it is a Scam. Their Facebook Page is: ( go and report it to Facebook also)

        https://www.facebook.com/EHO-274156296401529/

        Reply
      • Dimi 09/28/2017 at 04:05 AM

        Also they have other websites Like:

        http://eurpop.com/
        http://eurgood.com/
        http://exieu.com/
        http://eursales.com/

        This is BIG MAFIA!!!

        Reply
      • Jacqueline 09/28/2017 at 09:02 PM

        Jan please open your eyes wider and read my comment last Sept 08, 2017! THAT I DID NOT RECEIVED MY SCOOTER ORDER and until now I DID NOT RECEIVE IT!

        Reply
      • Adam Collyer 10/02/2017 at 09:00 PM

        How do I get my money back I have bought a scooter an a motorcycle been over a month an received a pair of glasses I’m going to go overseas an find these fuckers an put a bullet in them I have had it with these people

        Reply
      • Manon 10/05/2017 at 04:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jody 10/08/2017 at 09:49 PM

        I am organizing a class action law against godaddy.com Currently this scammer has over 2400 registered sites through godaddy.com web host. They have been informed but failed in their duty of care to act, and to ensure that the site owner is whom they say they are. Please contact me at jaga_jaga@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Kelly 10/09/2017 at 08:28 PM

        I also ordered the scooter been tracking the item for one and a half months now checked it today and it is now saying undelivered misrouted and I received ray ban sunglasses 2 days ago not very happy

        Reply
      • Eeee 10/11/2017 at 09:33 PM

        Fxxk. Facebook doesn't do anything on scam..? I need to dispute the transaction now.

        Reply
      • James E 10/14/2017 at 09:15 AM

        Was also scammed by Eursales ,received rayban sunglasses also ! Contacted Visa ,will hopefully be refunded ,lowlife scum everywhere! Facebook should do something about all the scam sites they allow

        Reply
      • Frustrated 10/15/2017 at 12:11 AM

        Have been tracking the item which I know the whole thing is a SCAM. I sent an email to this company about being under investigation by Australia authorities and now the tracking site and website is unavailable. Figure that one out!!!

        Reply
      • Geoffrey 10/15/2017 at 08:06 PM

        Yep, I got scammed too. Ordered 3 scooters and lost $434AU. Very p%ssed off!!!!!

        Reply
      • Chantal 10/15/2017 at 09:59 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Kendall 10/16/2017 at 02:42 AM

        I also ordered a scooter. Not able to track it as of today. Last it said was it reached Canada 2 days ago. Looks like the site is no longer active. Ugh! Well.....to good to be true it probably is. Damn it!

        Reply
      • julie 10/16/2017 at 09:39 PM

        Have not received my scooter , only s pair of Ray ban sunglasses not happy

        Reply
      • Kat 10/16/2017 at 11:54 PM

        Also ordered 2 x quads and received a pair of rayban sunglasses!! :(

        Reply
      • Nasa 10/17/2017 at 07:06 AM

        Yes to the above, paid, tracked the order and a pair of Ray Bans arrived. Called my bank who stopped the card and they noted a number of iTunes entries on my card that I never made, most recent as today. Bank advised iTunes is the latest.

        Reply
      • pierre 10/17/2017 at 07:46 PM

        jamais reçu ma livraison 1 scooter

        Reply
      • james 10/18/2017 at 02:25 PM

        I followed the tracker for over a month. It finally said it arrived at my front door at 6:23pm and it was 10am. Never received anything and now the site is down. Strangely I did received sun glasses weeks ago from China the lenses to different sizes. Time to contact the card company, Dam no scoots magoots

        Reply
      • Misty 10/19/2017 at 02:42 PM

        What do I do my husband was all excited to tell me he knows what we want to buy our boys for x-mas now today I went to look into the tracking (we ordered 3 scooters) and all i find is a website that doesnt work http://eursales.com/ Im not sure what to do do i call the bank!!!

        Reply
      • norman 10/19/2017 at 05:22 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Bobby 10/20/2017 at 12:40 PM

        I got something waiting for me at the post office for pick up I wonder what it is. ? A pair of raybans ? Lol ill let you know ppl..

        Reply
      • Frustrated 10/21/2017 at 07:41 AM

        Believe it or not ppls. They gave reopened their site again under eursales.com!!!! And I checked the tracking and it says delivered at door!!! What a bunch of crap coming from them. There is no delivery. I've been sending email to tell them to stop scamming people. They are at it again and Facebook allowing them to do their SCAM of a work!!! DISGUSTING!!!

        Reply
      • Raychelle 10/27/2017 at 02:22 AM

        Site is up and running again today. Checked order and said it was delivered yesterday. Only thing I received yesterday was - yup, you guessed it a pair of dodgy ray ban sunnies!! I have reported to my bank (had to cancel card) and also to Australian scam watch. If you try and contact them, do it by email not on their page, as this was something my bank asked me for - emails to eurosales.com or henrosafri@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Mark G 10/29/2017 at 06:02 AM

        .. I've also ordered and payed for 2 x ridiculously cheap scooters months ago that never showed up at our place in Frankston, Victoria, Australia .. Same deal with the tracking bullshit too, but we recieved a crappy bracelet that wouldn't have even been worth a dollar .. They must've run outta crappy sunnies .. Bloody rip off merchants ..

        Reply
      • Shamed 10/31/2017 at 07:18 AM

        Yup got scammed by eurosales myself. Just as i clicked payments for 2 scooters thought hope this isn't a scam. Well tracked it for over a month. Got the re routed. Than said was delivered to door. Week later rayns fakes turn up I never ordered. Come to realise now it was this company. Call your bank make a report you got scammed and they will put in a file for you to despute it to get your money back. You will have to cancel cards.

        Reply
      • pierre 10/31/2017 at 09:23 PM

        arnacque

        Reply
      • tim 11/05/2017 at 06:42 PM

        I too ordered a scooter and put myself on the hook for $103. It has been a month and a half as well and no scooter. When i first tried to get into eurosales to check the status i could not get into the site. In the past week however i have been able to log into it and though it has shown tracking status the scooter just passed canadian customs and now is in sort...already notified bank i believe these guys are scam artists and they informed me to wait a week or 2 to see if it is delivered and if not let them know and they will investigate the source and will be able to get my money back. Btw i too received the shitty rayban sunglasses that i never ordered...WTF

        Reply
      • Bai 11/07/2017 at 12:34 PM

        Damn it. That means my scooter won"t be arriving. Just got to see these website. Im a kind of skeptical of the scooter price shown. Too good to be true. End up waste $120 for purchasing it. I made the order nearly 2 months ago. Till now never received it. But it shown tracking records mentioning delivered. But it seems to be dummy tracking. I dont know what kind of actions would be taken by the authorities to these scammers. But i hope these could be put to a stopped. Lesson learn.

        Reply
      • Western Australia 11/09/2017 at 06:03 AM

        Its a scam site ...and face book is the problem.... That know and allowed... I lost my money ...got sunglasses from China... Said sorry...

        Reply
      • Tracy Coontz 11/12/2017 at 09:03 AM

        My husband and I also got sunglasses and have been waiting over a month for scooter. I've sent several emails requesting a proper tracking number or update on shipment and have had no reply.

        Reply
      • banky 11/17/2017 at 11:23 PM

        We ordered in October, and yep fortnight ago received ray bans. Was our sons Christmas present. Hoping I can get our money back. And tracking said undelivered misrouted. Not happy.

        Reply
      • P 11/18/2017 at 09:24 AM

        I have just spoken to someone to make sure they send me no more Junivive products and he told me I had to pay £39 first!!!! They have just taken money out of my account I didnt want it and have had to stop the account its coming from ..........more than dodgy!!!!

        Reply
      • Elizabeth 11/21/2017 at 07:18 AM

        Me too I purchased a scooter for my sons birthday and it never came. Same story received the fake Ray Bans arrived that had never been ordered... My delivery tracking also said it had been mis routed... Fucking angry and disappointed...contacting my bank...

        Reply
      • Tony 12/07/2017 at 01:44 PM

        It's a scam wish I knew how to find these bitches bank tell me it nothing they can do contact the authority lost $139.00

        Reply
      • jim 12/10/2017 at 11:15 AM

        scammed here as well as they have not returned any emails and their tracking is likely completely bogus. calling credit card co next.

        Reply
      • ZG 01/05/2018 at 12:07 PM

        One more:
        https://www.gogorgeous.top/
        E-mail doesn't work, cannot login to "my account", all fake prices, plus "strange" english.....received the same e-mail confirmation as the others here, reported to the credit card company and cancelled card.

        Reply
      • Goran 01/16/2018 at 03:16 AM

        http://www.kyrie3.us.com/shopping_cart.html
        delicateboutiques
        I've alreday paid $89, also fake I think. Price too low, Received a call after 10 min. from my bank suport. asked: Am I sure, shall they cancel my card....

        Reply
      • Belinda 01/23/2018 at 04:16 AM

        Scammed me to in Mount Gambier, SA, I'm out of pocket by $259 for a scooter, plus another $7.77 for currency conversion, I have put a dispute in with my bank it's going to take up to 45 days to investigate, so hopefully I'll get my money back. The tracking said it's sent to delivery office, then submitted for delivery then comes up Undeliverable Misrouted, so I have been scammed not happy about it, but fingers crossed I get all my money back.

        Reply
      • G 02/07/2018 at 02:14 AM

        My son spent his savings on this scam. Bitterly disappointed in some human beings. How many innocent people got scammed. Real disappointed in this. Love to track them down.

        Reply
      • jen 03/19/2018 at 08:05 PM

        yep also got scammed, also ordered a scooter and got a pair of fake raybans - fuckers

        Reply
      • Lexie Jetson 05/04/2018 at 02:13 AM

        i am from new zealand i brought a scooter off these people aswell in november 2017 i was keeping track an on the tracking it says it was delivered to my door on 9.12.2017 which i never recieved it cost me $137.00 from my bank when i try an send the website a email it dont exist

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.