Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
zyshauntkfpurmort69@gmail.com +61390284639 Amanda Fayethe Louis Sission
| Date | 03/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zyshauntkfpurmort69@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Amanda Fayethe Louis Sission |
| Telephone | +61 3 9028 4639 (ou 0061390284639) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Said this - Dear info@zenbydesign.com.au I'm happy to assist you with an order confirmation. Please provide me with the necessary details about your order, such as the items purchased, quantities, prices, and any applicable taxes or discounts. Additionally, if you have an order number or confirmation email, sharing that information would be helpful for creating an accurate order confirmation. Transaction ID: TODZLZEDUIZD8P Amount: 499.00 AUD Date: March 28, 2024 Thank You. The attached letter said this - Invoice id: TODZ#23190/LU Helpline: +61 3 9028 4639 Date of order: March 28, 2024 User ID: info@zenbydesign.com.au Payment Confirmation: You have successfully sent a payment of $499.00 AUD to Aus_Digital_Seller Order Status: Your order has been confirmed, and we have initiated the shipping process. Thank you for choosing PayPal! For your convenience, you can track your transaction history by logging into your PayPal account. fI this was not you, Please cal us immediately at +61 3 9028 4639 report the incident and block this transaction. it may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list in your Account overview Seller Aus_Digital_Seller Shipping Address Amanda Feyethe 3055 Silverside Rd Sydney, Australia Description iPhone 1 5 Pro 256GB-Black (Unlocked) item Number 1014600 ebay Note to Seller You have not included the note Shipping Details FedEx Overnight Delivery Shipping and handling insurance $20 AUD insurance - not offered total $519.00 AUD Unit Price $499.00 AUD Quantity 1 Amount $499.00 |
| Comment / Review | I don’t have an eBay account with this email address I certainly didn’t buy any phone
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
