Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447533325202 Steven
| Date | 03/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Steven |
| Url / Website | https://www.comboapp.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7533 325202 (ou 00447533325202) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello, I need help. On 5 February 2024 via WhatsApp mr Steven from UK Leeds was contacted with my person as a representative of Experis company (they have advertisement shared on Instagram portal), about additional earning money in free time. He added me to the Sentiva group on WhatsApp, he showed me how to works their portal sentiva.net. This person used 3 mobile phone numbers, +447429214353, +447462385554, +447462385554. I have also phone numbers of Whatsapp group participants. On 16 February 2024, I was scammed out of 800 USDT while working with applications that initially worked on the sentiva.net, next on comboapp.net website. During first 4 days everything was ok, from scratch I earned about 250 USDT by following simple steps, withdrawned the commission after completing a tasks (it was 3x40/40 task per day). The tasks it was clicking on ads after logging in to the portal to which I paid deposits (minimum value 100usdt). The actions were probably or false allegedly intended to increase the display of advertisers' ads on Google. After my last deposit, 650 USDT the company was blocked my money, because by their opinion on 5 day of work I earned additional salary and during one of set of tasks I had 2 combination tasks, so by their opinion I should deposit more money, to remove minus value in combination task and withdrawn my deposits with commission. I demanded to repay me the deposits, indicated them my bank account, to this day have no returned money. I was removed from the Sentiva group on WhatsApp by the person with tel number +447308377626 (admin) and the mr Steven do not answer me from 19 February 2024. I have inform about this fact to the director of company, sended him a letter with demand to repay me all, with confirmations of my deposits, wroted about all of this situation. The letter by standard mail from Warsaw of Poland was delivered to the town on 9 March 2024, because earlier on the websites was shared some company data "Combo Limited, company number 01762306", but to this day no one still do not answered me, called, emailed, returned money etc. so by my opinion, it was true fraud. They probably impersonated to companies and illegal used a logotypes etc. from Sentiva.com and ComboApp.com Beware! Kind regards, Tomasz (polish enterpreneur, FILE TO PRINT Tomasz Siniak company). |
| Comment / Review | Beware!
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

