Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.luckyydiscount.com support@luckyydiscount.com
| Date | 03/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@luckyydiscount.com |
| Pseudonym | luckyydiscount |
| Url / Website | https://www.luckyydiscount.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. luckyydiscount is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. |
| Comment / Review | The website closely resembles multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/750939 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/750935 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/750932 The website claims to be selling Apple devices and other smartphones at very cheap prices however it has actually nothing to offer. The website is using stolen pictures and duplicated content to look legitmate and attract customers while it's actually a scam online shop. Please be careful and do not fall for this
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #752290 03/26/2024 at 09:09 AM
Scam content is Macbook 2023 90percent off beacuse store clearence and amazon promotion
-------------------
I saw a add of macbook 2023 amazon at the luckydiscount.com and i payed 39$ via debit card. I am from pakistan and i am very poor man please help me again
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 10:48 AM
Contact your credit card and let them know you were scammed and ask them if a refund is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/