Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
anna.molepo@sa-dcsgov.org +27125160576 DR320EP WOOL BLANKET
| Date | 03/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | anna.molepo@sa-dcsgov.org |
| Pseudonym | DR320EP WOOL BLANKET |
| Url / Website | https://nalethutrading.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 12 516 0576 (ou 0027125160576) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Good Day Sir/Madam, Department of Correctional Services (DCS) hereby invites all interested service providers/suppliers to submit your Quotation for the supply and delivery of the product in the RFQ attached. Please reply to us with your quotation if you are interested in this project as soon as possible as it's urgent. Kindly be advised that this is an open request for quotation which doesn't require you as a service provider to be in scope/expertise in the product requested. Rather you can find a supplier for the specific product requested and provide us with a quotation of your company pricing. The public sector may be required to purchase essential goods and services more quickly than usual (or will experience substantial demand for particular goods and services). This may be complicated by supply chain difficulties with previously procured suppliers being unable to provide the level of goods or services required by the public sector due to stock/resource issues. NOTE: All quotations submitted after the closing date has expired will note be accepted. OFFER TO SUBMIT QUOTATION VALID FOR 3 WORKING DAYS UNTIL THE CLOSING DATE OF THE BID Please reply to us via email with your quotation if you are interested in this project as soon as possible as it's urgent Kind Regards Anna Molepo Procurement Department Department Of Correctional Services (DCS) Tel : +27 (012) 516 0576 Email Address: anna.molepo@sa-dcsgov.org Physical Address: Poyntons Building (West Block), 124 WF Nkomo Street, Pretoria 0001. |
| Comment / Review | email doesn't look rite
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Wayne 03/22/2024 at 03:22 AM
I get these all the time. It only started after I registered on the Central Supplier Database.